Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA Under $3,700 (3,878 Rentals) Page 48 of 78

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Boston that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
DUO
Rent Specials
$2,767 - $3,168
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,767 - $3,168

Total Monthly Price
$2,767 - $3,168
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

DUO

180 Central AveChelsea, MA 02150
Student Living
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luxe at Alewife
$3,118 - $13,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,118 - $13,282

Total Monthly Price
$3,118 - $13,282
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luxe at Alewife

80 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Quincy Adams
Rent Specials
$2,736 - $3,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670 - $3,610
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$2,736 - $3,676
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Quincy Adams

269 Centre StQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alexan Waltham
Rent Specials
$2,920 - $5,630
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,920 - $5,630

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Waltham

79 Pond StWaltham, MA 02451
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
525 LINC
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $3,567
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

525 LINC

525 Lincoln StAllston, MA 02134
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
20 Thornton Rd
$2,995 - $5,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $5,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,995 - $5,495
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

20 Thornton Rd

20 Thornton RdChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shipwright
Rent Specials
$2,450 - $4,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $4,840

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shipwright

1 Hanson StLynn, MA 01905
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Brighton
Rent Specials
$2,865 - $6,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800 - $6,095
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,865 - $6,160
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Brighton

139 Washington StBrighton, MA 02135
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Urbane at Alewife
$3,087 - $8,060
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,087 - $8,060

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Urbane at Alewife

50 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Royal Belmont
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $5,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Rent Specials
$2,493 - $4,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,478 - $4,845
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,493 - $4,860
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Revere Beach

560 Revere Beach BlvdRevere, MA 02151
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1410 Columbia
$2,775 - $3,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775 - $3,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,775 - $3,950
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1410 Columbia

1410 Columbia RdSouth Boston, MA 02127
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $3,900
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Linden Apartments

199 Gardner StWest Roxbury, MA 02132
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Proof
Rent Specials
$2,441 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,441 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Proof

36-40 Sprague StHyde Park, MA 02136
  • Verified
close
View Me
Ashlar Park
Rent Specials
$2,304 - $6,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,304 - $6,189

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashlar Park

100 Whitwell StQuincy, MA 02169
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
V2 Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,548 - $3,992
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,548 - $3,992

Total Monthly Price
$2,548 - $3,992
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

V2 Apartments

250 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Kendrick
$2,503 - $6,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,503 - $6,520

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kendrick

275 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Nines
Rent Specials
$2,834 - $21,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,834 - $21,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Nines

40 William StWellesley, MA 02481
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
One Upland
$2,642 - $4,073
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,627 - $4,058
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,642 - $4,073
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Upland

8 Upland Woods CirNorwood, MA 02062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Audubon Easterly
$2,793 - $8,301
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,768 - $8,276
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,793 - $8,301
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audubon Easterly

1100 Cricket LnEast Walpole, MA 02032
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
J Malden Center
Rent Specials
$2,563 - $4,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,563 - $4,179

Total Monthly Price
$2,563 - $4,179
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J Malden Center

190 Pleasant StMalden, MA 02148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West of Chestnut
$2,578 - $3,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,578 - $3,564

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

West of Chestnut

21 Chestnut StQuincy, MA 02169
Rent Specials
$3,009 - $6,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,009 - $6,551

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Serenity

101 S Huntington AveJamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harper
$3,087 - $5,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,087 - $5,101

Total Monthly Price
$3,087 - $5,101
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harper

80 Rugg RdAllston, MA 02134
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tempo Cambridge
$2,400 - $11,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $11,018

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Cambridge

203 Concord TpkeCambridge, MA 02140
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vero Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,257 - $3,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,257 - $3,801

Total Monthly Price
$2,257 - $3,801
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vero Apartments

255 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charles River Landing
$2,820 - $4,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,805 - $4,123
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,820 - $4,138
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charles River Landing

300 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Rent Specials
$2,622 - $9,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,622 - $9,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Robinson

656 OceanRevere, MA 02151
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Boston Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Boston?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Boston is at 39 Waterhouse St, Unit 3 listed at $999.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Boston Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Boston is $3,950.

What is the largest Pet Friendly Boston Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in Boston is a 10,000 square feet unit starting from $2,750 at 1105 Cambridge St, Unit 1.

What is the average size for Boston Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in Boston is currently at 3,170 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources