
Apartments for Rent in Boulder, CO Under $2,900 (263 Rentals) Page 2 of 6


Lumine

The Ellipse

Gaslamp

Total Monthly Price
Mohawk Green Apartments

701 Arapahoe

Total Monthly Price
Buffalo Canyon

1821 22nd St

Ledges on 29th

The Cove

Total Monthly Price
Union Baseline

Total Monthly Price
Blue Sky Lofts

Mohawk Drive Apartments

Goss Commons

Glenlake

Total Monthly Price
Timber Ridge Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Elder Square Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Meadow Creek

Total Monthly Price
Flatiron View Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Pepper Park

Canyon Crest Apartments

St. Moritz

Total Monthly Price
Mountainaire

Total Monthly Price
The Lodge Boulder

Total Monthly Price
Kimberly Court Apartments

1920 Canyon Blvd

Total Monthly Price
Harvest Manor Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Nest on Osage - 8202

Total Monthly Price
Nest on Thunderbird - 8203

Total Monthly Price
Nest on 30th - 8201

Total Monthly Price
East Village Flats

Grove Street Apartments

Spruce Street Apartments

South Street Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Canyon Club

Total Monthly Price
Canyon Place Apartments

Goss Street Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Park Mesa

Sterling Boulder Apartments

2141 Baseline Rd

2201 Pearl St

980 Morgan Dr

932 Grandview Ave

5145 Santa Clara Pl

840 36th St

1620 Grove St

2937 Eagle Way

1567 9th St

957 Roxwood Ln

7448 Singing Hills Ct
Boulder, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Boulder?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulder Studio Apartments Under $2900 | $1,890 | $870 | $3,123 |
| Boulder 1 Bedroom Apartments Under $2900 | $2,155 | $955 | $4,246 |
| Boulder 2 Bedroom Apartments Under $2900 | $2,524 | $870 | $6,130 |
| Boulder 3 Bedroom Apartments Under $2900 | $3,224 | $1,305 | $7,681 |
| Boulder 4 Bedroom Apartments Under $2900 | $2,162 | $1,570 | $6,000 |
| Boulder 5 Bedroom Apartments | $5,200 | $4,900 | $5,500 |
Browse Top Apartments in Boulder
See all Apartments in BoulderExplore Boulder
Frequently Asked Questions about Boulder
How much are Studio apartments in Boulder?
There are currently 174 Studio Apartments in Boulder with rent ranges from $870 to $3,123 with an average price of $1,890.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Boulder Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Boulder ranges from $955 to $4,246 with an average monthly rent of $2,155.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Boulder cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Boulder range from $870 to $6,130. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,524.
How expensive are Boulder Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 144 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Boulder on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,305 to $7,681 - averaging $3,224 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.