Apartments for Rent in Boulder, CO Under $2,900 (263 Rentals) Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $1,800
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mohawk Green Apartments

704-710 Mohawk DrBoulder, CO 80303
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $3,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union Baseline
$1,475 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Baseline

2726 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blue Sky Lofts
$1,460 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $1,485
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue Sky Lofts

2905 Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Timber Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $2,885
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $2,885
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber Ridge Apartments

1025 Adams CirBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elder Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $2,000
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elder Square Apartments

1245 Elder AveBoulder, CO 80304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadow Creek
Rent Specials
$1,429 - $2,522
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadow Creek

5131 Williams Fork TrlBoulder, CO 80301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flatiron View Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,402 - $2,521
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flatiron View Apartments

4920 Thunderbird CirBoulder, CO 80303
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pepper Park
$1,400 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pepper Park

1823 22nd StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Mountainaire
$1,385 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,980
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mountainaire

2950 Bixby LnBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Lodge Boulder
$1,365 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $1,980
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge Boulder

2900 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Kimberly Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $2,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,326 - $2,183
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kimberly Court Apartments

4920 Thunderbird CirBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nest on Osage - 8202
$1,345 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,855

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,855
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nest on Osage - 8202

4990 Osage DrBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Nest on Thunderbird - 8203
$1,345 - $2,349
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,349
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nest on Thunderbird - 8203

4917 Thunderbird DrBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Nest on 30th - 8201
$1,345 - $2,349
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,349
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nest on 30th - 8201

2995 Eagle WayBoulder, CO 80301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
East Village Flats
$1,305 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,040
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Village Flats

2885 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Canyon Club
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Club

1811 Folsom StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $13,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $13,955
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $13,960
Studio Apartments Available Now

Canyon Place Apartments

1926 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Park Mesa
Rent Specials
$870 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,020

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Mesa

640-680 S Lashley LnBoulder, CO 80305
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2141 Baseline Rd

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 17

2141 Baseline Rd

BoulderCO80302
property at 2201 Pearl St

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 9

2201 Pearl St

BoulderCO80302
property at 980 Morgan Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

980 Morgan Dr

BoulderCO80303
property at 932 Grandview Ave

$2,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875

Total Monthly Price
$2,875

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

932 Grandview Ave

BoulderCO80302
property at 5145 Santa Clara Pl

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5145 Santa Clara Pl

BoulderCO80303
property at 840 36th St

$2,800