Pet Friendly 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA (1,794 Rentals) Page 5 of 36

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 356 Third St

$7,709

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,337
Required Monthly Fees
$372

Total Monthly Price
$7,709

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

356 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 169 Monsignor O'Brien Hwy

$2,600 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 425 Massachusetts Ave

$8,127 - $10,759

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,728
Required Monthly Fees
$399

Total Monthly Price
$8,127

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

425 Massachusetts Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 425 Massachusetts Ave

$8,127 - $10,759

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,728
Required Monthly Fees
$399

Total Monthly Price
$8,127

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

425 Massachusetts Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 22 Water St

$4,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,810
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,185

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

22 Water St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 350 Third St

$6,119

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,812
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$6,119

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 14

350 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 82 Ames St

$6,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,123
Required Monthly Fees
$322

Total Monthly Price
$6,445

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

82 Ames St

CambridgeMA02142
close
View Me
The Cambridge Tower
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Cambridge Tower

872 Massachusetts AveCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
33 Concord Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

33 Concord Ave

33 Concord AveCambridge, MA 02138
close
View Me
Botanic Gardens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Botanic Gardens

7 Fernald DrCambridge, MA 02138
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
60 Aberdeen Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

60 Aberdeen Ave

60 Aberdeen AveCambridge, MA 02138
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
289 Harvard St
1 Bedroom Apartments

289 Harvard St

289 Harvard StCambridge, MA 02139
close
View Me
10 Akron St
1 Bedroom Apartments

10 Akron St

10 Akron StCambridge, MA 02138
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Finch Cambridge
1 Bedroom Apartments

Finch Cambridge

671-675 Concord AveCambridge, MA 02138
close
View Me
Western Realty
1 Bedroom Apartments

Western Realty

101-103 Western AveCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
39A Lee Street
1 Bedroom Apartments

39A Lee Street

39A Lee StCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fuse Cambridge
1 Bedroom Apartments

Fuse Cambridge

165 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
close
View Me
Vox on Two
1 Bedroom Apartments

Vox on Two

223 Concord TpkeCambridge, MA 02140
close
View Me
Zinc
1 Bedroom Apartments

Zinc

22 Water StCambridge, MA 02141
close
View Me
Inman Square
1 Bedroom Apartments

Inman Square

1221 Cambridge StCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1008 Mass Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

1008 Mass Ave

1008 Massachusetts AveCambridge, MA 02138
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cambridge Commons
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cambridge Commons

4 Ellsworth AveCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hathaway Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Hathaway Lofts

15 Richdale AveCambridge, MA 02140
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Columbia Cast
1 Bedroom Apartments

Columbia Cast

57 Columbia StCambridge, MA 02139
close
View Me
279 Harvard St
1 Bedroom Apartments

279 Harvard St

279 Harvard StCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
19 Garden St
1 Bedroom Apartments

19 Garden St

19 Garden StCambridge, MA 02138
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
132.5 Oxford St
1 Bedroom Apartments

132.5 Oxford St

132 Oxford StCambridge, MA 02140
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
19-21 Agassiz St
1 Bedroom Apartments

19-21 Agassiz St

19-21 Agassiz StCambridge, MA 02140
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
19 Pleasant Street
1 Bedroom Apartments

19 Pleasant Street

19 Pleasant StCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Canal
$4,051 - $6,223
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,230 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,093 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$3,899 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,199 - $5,600
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,214 - $5,615
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,435 - $5,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,107 - $6,117
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,119 - $6,129
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$3,580 - $3,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800 - $6,095
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,865 - $6,160
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Brighton

139 Washington StBrighton, MA 02135
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Royal Belmont
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $4,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Cambridge Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Cambridge with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Cambridge is at The Charlestown - Senior Residences 62+ listed at $1,700.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Cambridge Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Cambridge is $3,187.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Cambridge Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Cambridge is a 1,160 square feet unit starting from $3,475 at 275 Medford.

What is the average size for Cambridge 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Cambridge is currently 2,434 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides