1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA (3,715 Rentals) Page 12 of 75

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Columbia Cast
1 Bedroom Apartments

Columbia Cast

57 Columbia StCambridge, MA 02139
close
View Me
58 Seventh St
1 Bedroom Apartments

58 Seventh St

58 Seventh StCambridge, MA 02141
close
View Me
353 Harvard St
1 Bedroom Apartments

353 Harvard St

353 Harvard StCambridge, MA 02138
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Inman Square
1 Bedroom Apartments

Inman Square

1221 Cambridge StCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1008 Mass Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

1008 Mass Ave

1008 Massachusetts AveCambridge, MA 02138
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trolley Square
1 Bedroom Apartments

Trolley Square

2377-2401 Massachusetts AveCambridge, MA 02140
close
View Me
132.5 Oxford St
1 Bedroom Apartments

132.5 Oxford St

132 Oxford StCambridge, MA 02140
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
77 Trowbridge St
1 Bedroom Apartments

77 Trowbridge St

77 Trowbridge StCambridge, MA 02138
close
View Me
19 Pleasant Street
1 Bedroom Apartments

19 Pleasant Street

19 Pleasant StCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Crimson Court
1 Bedroom Apartments

Crimson Court

375 Harvard StCambridge, MA 02138
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
279 Harvard St
1 Bedroom Apartments

279 Harvard St

279 Harvard StCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The University
1 Bedroom Apartments

The University

1039 Massachusetts AveCambridge, MA 02138
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
19-21 Agassiz St
1 Bedroom Apartments

19-21 Agassiz St

19-21 Agassiz StCambridge, MA 02140
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Canal
$3,930 - $4,978
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,237 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,093 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$4,092 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,296 - $6,867
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,311 - $6,882
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,745 - $4,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$4,221 - $7,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,362 - $11,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,362 - $11,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Van Ness

1335 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Rent Specials
$3,350 - $3,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750 - $4,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $4,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge Residences

20 Medford StSomerville, MA 02143
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Brighton
Rent Specials
$3,500 - $3,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800 - $5,955
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,865 - $6,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Brighton

139 Washington StBrighton, MA 02135
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Royal Belmont
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $4,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union 346
Rent Specials
$3,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,795 - $3,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 19

Union 346

346 Somerville AveSomerville, MA 02143
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Serenity
Rent Specials
$3,243 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,994 - $5,942

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Serenity

101 S Huntington AveJamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harper
$3,760 - $4,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,097 - $5,101

Total Monthly Price
$3,097 - $5,101
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harper

80 Rugg RdAllston, MA 02134
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$3,428 - $3,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,628 - $5,378
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
E3 Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,252 - $4,548
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,776 - $20,740

Total Monthly Price
$2,776 - $20,740
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

E3 Apartments

65 Brainerd RdAllston, MA 02134
Rent Specials
$2,928 - $3,191
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $4,057
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,858 - $4,120
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Cambridge Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Cambridge with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Cambridge is at The Charlestown - Senior Residences 62+ listed at $1,700.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Cambridge Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Cambridge is $3,271.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Cambridge Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Cambridge is a 1,160 square feet unit starting from $3,475 at 275 Medford.

What is the average size for Cambridge 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Cambridge is currently 2,141 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters article