3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Centennial, CO (218 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Stone Canyon Apartments
$2,285 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,611

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stone Canyon Apartments

19255 E Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevation at County Line Station
Rent Specials
$2,605 - $2,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,451 - $3,573
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Elevation at County Line Station

8331 S Valley Hwy RdEnglewood, CO 80112
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Park Meadows
Rent Specials
$3,006 - $3,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,676 - $3,006
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,708 - $3,038
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Park Meadows

10200 Park Meadows DrLittleton, CO 80124
Rent Specials
$3,925 - $4,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$2,599 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 18

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apiary Residences
Rent Specials
$7,490 - $17,824
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975 - $17,824
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apiary Residences

4855 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Five810 Southlands
Rent Specials
$2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $4,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Five810 Southlands

5810 S Southlands PkwyAurora, CO 80016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caliber at Cornerstar
Rent Specials
$2,782 - $3,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,737 - $3,177
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Cornerstar

15930 E Briarwood CirAurora, CO 80016
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Broadstone Wren
$2,829 - $2,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Broadstone Wren

8521 Kings Point WayParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Pendant Southlands
$2,615 - $2,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pendant Southlands

5815 S Elk WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Promenade Place
$3,798 - $3,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $3,877
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Promenade Place

5200 S Ulster StGreenwood Village, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Parker Ranch
Rent Specials
$2,569 - $4,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,498 - $4,024
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,512 - $4,038
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford Lone Tree
Rent Specials
$2,339 - $2,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Waterford Lone Tree

10047 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Inverness
Rent Specials
$3,372 - $3,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,624 - $4,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Inverness

10200 E Dry Creek RdEnglewood, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Biscay
Rent Specials
$2,850 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The Point at Biscay

3382 S Biscay WayAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$2,575 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,411 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyons at Saddle Rock
Rent Specials
$2,437 - $2,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $3,089
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Canyons at Saddle Rock

6850 S Versailles WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fletcher Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,944 - $2,121
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,606
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fletcher Southlands

22959 E Smoky Hill RdAurora, CO 80015
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
The Den
$3,050 - $3,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,910
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $3,915
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The Den

6950 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milehouse
$3,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,427 - $3,831
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,432 - $3,836
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

Milehouse

6750 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave at Cherry Creek
$2,598 - $3,126
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,534 - $3,122
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Enclave at Cherry Creek

17565 E Pine LnParker, CO 80134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dove Valley
Rent Specials
$2,558 - $10,504
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $10,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Dove Valley

7550 S Blackhawk StEnglewood, CO 80112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,893 - $3,542
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,922 - $3,492
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

15091 Belford AveParker, CO 80134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue West
Rent Specials
$3,806
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,566 - $3,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Vue West

4811 S Niagara StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sonoma Resorts
Rent Specials
$2,131 - $3,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sonoma Resorts

22159 E Ontario DrAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cierra Crest
$3,516 - $3,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $3,516
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,531
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 30

Cierra Crest

4500 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford at Southlands
Rent Specials
$2,710 - $2,996
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,792 - $2,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford at Southlands

24631 E Applewood CirAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Centennial Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Centennial with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Centennial is at Centennial East listed at $1,336.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Centennial Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Centennial is $3,373.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Centennial Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Centennial is a 2,232 square feet unit starting from $7,551 at Apiary Residences.

What is the average size for Centennial 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Centennial is currently 2,012 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources