Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV Under $2,000 (1,168 Rentals) Page 7 of 24

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,361 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,809
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arroyo Grande

225 S Stephanie StHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mariposa Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,216 - $1,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,216 - $1,484
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariposa Flats Apartments

1895 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Horizon Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,443 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,443 - $1,893
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon Ridge Apartments

595 S Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Zerzura
Rent Specials
$1,543 - $5,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $5,271
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zerzura

5175 Jerry Tarkanian WayLas Vegas, NV 89148
Rent Specials
$1,409 - $3,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $3,113
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veritas

3370 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Summit by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,552 - $2,172
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,552 - $2,172
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Summit by Picerne

11000 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SW Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $4,136
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $3,958
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SW Apartments

6355 S Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Equestrian by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,035
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Canvas
Rent Specials
$814 - $930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $915
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$814 - $930
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Canvas

1511 S Casino Center BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Rent Specials
$1,471 - $1,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,471 - $1,984
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spanish Ridge Apartments

7340 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Aviary Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $2,007
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $2,007
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aviary Apartments

1070 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hesperian Falls Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,016 - $1,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,016 - $1,916
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hesperian Falls Apartments

3955 Algonquin DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Topaz Springs
$1,511 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,413 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Topaz Springs

3975 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Topaz Senior Apartments
$1,026 - $1,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,026 - $1,045

Total Monthly Price
$1,026 - $1,045
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Topaz Senior Apartments

4990 Topaz StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Rent Specials
$1,146 - $1,741
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$896 - $1,491
Required Monthly Fees
$250

Total Monthly Price
$1,146 - $1,741
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Apartments

6415-6453 Casada WayLas Vegas, NV 89107
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
El Parque Villas
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,304 - $1,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

El Parque Villas

5001 El Parque AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $1,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,104 - $1,576

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $1,576
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Quinn

5500 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Court Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $2,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,226 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Court Senior Apartments

3210 S Sandhill RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Sugartree Apartments
$914 - $939
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $875
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$914 - $939
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Sugartree Apartments

655 Sierra Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,425
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 13

V Lane

4316 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverbend Village
Rent Specials
$1,014 - $1,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,323
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,014 - $1,442
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverbend Village

3937 Spencer StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dash Apartments
$926 - $1,365
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$871 - $1,310
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$926 - $1,365
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Dash Apartments

1755 Palm StLas Vegas, NV 89104
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Intrigue Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,545
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Intrigue Apartments

4600 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cypress Springs
Rent Specials
$1,371 - $2,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,233 - $1,876
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cypress Springs

3651 N Rancho DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SITE Fifty55
$1,245 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,054 - $1,214
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SITE Fifty55

5055 Tamarus StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mark 1 Apartments
$1,814 - $2,191
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,219 - $1,596
Required Monthly Fees
$595

Total Monthly Price
$1,814 - $2,191
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mark 1 Apartments

1020 E Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89109
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bermuda Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,333 - $6,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,333 - $6,208

Total Monthly Price
$1,333 - $6,208
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bermuda Terrace

9850 Bermuda RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagle Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,034 - $1,573
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,539
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,034 - $1,573
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Trace Apartments

5370 E Craig RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Invitational Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,419 - $1,593
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $1,593
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Invitational Apartments

1801 N Green Valley PkyLas Vegas, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spanish Wells Apartments
$1,379 - $1,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,637
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $1,671
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spanish Wells Apartments

5355 S Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89118
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Frequently Asked Questions about Clark County

How much are Studio apartments in Clark County?

There are currently 957 Studio Apartments in Clark County with rent ranges from $585 to $2,779 with an average price of $1,310.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Clark County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Clark County ranges from $329 to $9,958 with an average monthly rent of $1,547.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Clark County cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Clark County range from $900 to $7,337. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,780.

How expensive are Clark County Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 853 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Clark County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $959 to $5,768 - averaging $2,081 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips