
Apartments for Rent in Collin County, TX Under $1,500 (473 Rentals) Page 6 of 10


Total Monthly Price
The Brixton

The Manhattan Apartments

Stone Ridge

LaSalle

The Pearl on Frankford

The Oaks of North Dallas

Ashwood Park Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Larkspur at Twin Creeks

Aspen Court Apartments

Seventy8 and Westgate

Total Monthly Price
Woodbridge Villas

Magnolia Ranch

Total Monthly Price
Parmore Plano

The Waldon

Retreat at Stonebridge Ranch Apartments

Royal Arms

The Grand at Legacy West

Mill Stream Apartments

Clearwater Creek

Total Monthly Price
Old Shepard Place

McDermott Place

Collin Creek

Legends at Chase Oaks

La Costa

La Ventura Apartments

The Standard At Cityline

Total Monthly Price
Ravello Stonebriar

Mera Craig Ranch 55+ Active Adult

The Jove Apartment Homes

Total Monthly Price
Creekside South

Total Monthly Price
Sage at Celina Residences

The Quinn at Anna

Olympus Woodbridge

Total Monthly Price
Royalton at Creeks of Legacy

The Starling

Total Monthly Price
Everbloom

Total Monthly Price
Axis at Watters Creek

parcHAUS at Celina Parkway

Waterview Crossing

Orion Prosper Lakes Apartments

The Plaza at Frisco Square

Kia Ora Park

Westvale Flats

Total Monthly Price
The Register

Total Monthly Price
FarmHouse121

Orion Prosper Apartments

West Ridge Villas

Total Monthly Price
The James at Canyon Creek

The Wexley Apartments
Collin County, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Collin County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collin County Studio Apartments | $1,335 | $800 | $2,406 |
| Collin County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,504 | $554 | $10,000+ |
| Collin County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,017 | $644 | $10,000+ |
| Collin County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,642 | $753 | $10,000+ |
| Collin County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,709 | $1,950 | $10,000+ |
| Collin County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $15,434 | $8,775 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in Collin County
See all Apartments in CollinExplore Collin County
Frequently Asked Questions about Collin County
How much are Studio apartments in Collin County?
There are currently 135 Studio Apartments in Collin County with rent ranges from $800 to $2,406 with an average price of $1,335.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Collin County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Collin County ranges from $554 to $12,996 with an average monthly rent of $1,504.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Collin County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Collin County range from $644 to $11,572. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,017.
How expensive are Collin County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 393 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Collin County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $753 to $17,514 - averaging $2,642 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.