2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the North Hilltop Neighborhood of Denver, CO (399 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,419
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alas Over Lowry

82 N Uinta WayDenver, CO 80230
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,914 - $2,664
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Lowry

8155 E Fairmount DrDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $2,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,621 - $2,520
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Cherry Creek

755 S Dexter StDenver, CO 80246
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gardens at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$2,595 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$114

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $4,009
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gardens at Cherry Creek

225 S Harrison StDenver, CO 80209
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TAVA Waters Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,731 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $3,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TAVA Waters Apartments

9099 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80247
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mint Urban Infinity
Rent Specials
$1,356 - $6,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$968 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$983 - $6,445
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mint Urban Infinity

1251 S Bellaire StDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Congress Park
Rent Specials
$2,246 - $8,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $12,183
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,631 - $12,198
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Congress Park

901 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside
Rent Specials
$1,619 - $2,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $2,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Creekside

5250 E Cherry Creek South DrDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Harper
$1,218 - $1,719
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $2,684

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Harper

8680 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Marlow
Rent Specials
$2,975 - $3,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marlow

4905 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Airie Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,240 - $2,612
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Airie Apartments

800 S Valentia StDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milo
$2,525 - $2,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $3,415
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,269 - $3,454
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milo

4109 E 10th AveDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Vista
$3,608 - $4,081
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,016 - $7,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Vista

375 S Jackson StDenver, CO 80209
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
Rent Specials
$2,295 - $3,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,420
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,516
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coda
$3,090 - $4,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $4,809
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Coda

100 Steele StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
AMLI Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$2,495 - $3,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,781 - $3,803
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $3,844
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Cherry Creek

801 S Cherry StDenver, CO 80246
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire Cherry Creek
$3,321 - $5,481
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,093 - $5,481
Required Monthly Fees
$146

Total Monthly Price
$2,239 - $5,627
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire Cherry Creek

3222 E 1st AveDenver, CO 80206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT At City Park
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $2,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT At City Park

1600 Fillmore StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avenue 8 at Mayfair
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,018
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $1,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avenue 8 at Mayfair

5701 E 8th AveDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parker CO
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$840 - $1,509
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker CO

1090 S Parker RdDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek North
Rent Specials
$3,596 - $3,612
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $3,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Griffis Cherry Creek North

55 N Cook StDenver, CO 80206
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Venue on 16th
Rent Specials
$2,204 - $3,113
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,105
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $4,128
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venue on 16th

2900 E 16th AveDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cheesman Park
Rent Specials
$3,353 - $4,448
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,108 - $4,448
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cheesman Park

2190 E 11th AveDenver, CO 80206
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courtyard at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Courtyard at Cherry Creek

4695 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80246
Rent Specials
$2,176 - $2,456
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,518 - $4,134

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lowry North

8001 E 11th AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Oneida Club
Rent Specials
$1,788 - $2,019
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,788 - $2,019

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Oneida Club

1010 S Oneida StDenver, CO 80224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included