Pet Friendly 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fairfax, VA (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,531 - $4,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Finley At Fairfax Corner
$3,093 - $12,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,209 - $12,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley At Fairfax Corner

4457 Oakdale Crescent CtFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor at Fairlakes
$2,749 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $2,932
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15, 2027

Windsor at Fairlakes

4106 Brickell DrFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shenandoah Crossing
$3,028 - $3,108
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Shenandoah Crossing

13300 Blueberry LnFairfax, VA 22033
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trillium Apartments
$2,350 - $3,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trillium Apartments

9335 Lee HwyFairfax, VA 22031
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$3,911 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,548 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$2,792 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $3,027
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$3,480 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015 - $3,480
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,093 - $3,558
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Halstead Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$2,853 - $4,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Halstead Fair Oaks

12105 Polo DrFairfax, VA 22033
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regent's Park
$3,627
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,262 - $10,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regent's Park

9333 Clocktower PlFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$2,836 - $6,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,987
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,056 - $6,024
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinewood Plaza Apartments
$2,628 - $2,778
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $2,778

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pinewood Plaza Apartments

3963 Persimmon DrFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Fairchase
Rent Specials
$3,362 - $3,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $4,239
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$2,277 - $4,546
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairchase

4411 Dixie Hill RdFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Providence Hall Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,500
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Providence Hall Apartments

9136-9140 Barrick StFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 4433 Holly Ave

$3,445

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$3,445

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Sep 20

4433 Holly Ave

FairfaxVA22030
property at 12306 Fox Lake Pl

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jan 14, 2027

12306 Fox Lake Pl

FairfaxVA22033
property at 12006 Golf Ridge Ct

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 7

12006 Golf Ridge Ct

FairfaxVA22033
property at 9103 Vosger Ct

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

9103 Vosger Ct

FairfaxVA22031
property at 12328 Quiet Hollow Ct

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12328 Quiet Hollow Ct

FairfaxVA22033

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Masonvale
3 Bedroom Apartments

Masonvale

4350 Staffordshire LnFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
close
View Me
Camden Fair Lakes
3 Bedroom Apartments

Camden Fair Lakes

12565 Summit Manor DrFairfax, VA 22033
close
View Me
Layton Hall Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Layton Hall Apartments

10320 Layton Hall DrFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.