1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Golden Valley, MN (351 Rentals) Page 2 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Creekside Apartments
$1,627 - $1,759
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $2,409
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Creekside Apartments

200 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,749
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,990 - $5,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $7,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $7,564
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at West End
Rent Specials
$1,690 - $1,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,694 - $2,699
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at West End

5310 W 16th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bryn
$1,340 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Bryn

2823 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
3701 West Lake St.
$1,199
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199

Total Monthly Price
$1,199
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

3701 West Lake St.

3701 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,511
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sumter Green Apartments

3016 Sumter Ave NCrystal, MN 55427
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Beach South at the Lake
$1,330 - $3,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,339 - $3,229
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beach South at the Lake

4199 46th Ave NRobbinsdale, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Burgundy And Hillsboro
$1,095 - $1,339
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,781
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burgundy And Hillsboro

2701 Hillsboro Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Satori Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,260 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Satori Apartments

835 W Broadway AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Talus Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$187

Total Monthly Price
$1,487 - $2,232
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Apartment Homes

3925 Lancaster Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Siena Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,395 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $3,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,465 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $3,554
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$1,936 - $2,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marbella on Dean
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook on 100
Rent Specials
$1,299
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299

Total Monthly Price
$1,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook on 100

2524 Highway 100 SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Uptown West
Rent Specials
$1,035 - $1,082
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown West

3150 Raleigh AveSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Glen Apartments
$1,464 - $1,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $5,013

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $5,013
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Glen Apartments

4501 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cityscape
$1,705 - $3,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,130
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,727 - $4,152
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 4301
$1,429 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $2,479

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $2,479
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 4301

4301 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Towers
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $3,594
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Golden Valley Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Golden Valley with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Golden Valley is at Aldrich Apartments | Near I-94 & Theodore Wirth listed at $875.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Golden Valley Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Golden Valley is $1,696.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Golden Valley Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Golden Valley is a 1,072 square feet unit starting from $3,450 at The Lakes Residences.

What is the average size for Golden Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Golden Valley is currently 868 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis

Written by: Stephanie Lica

I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN. I've lived in Minnesota all my life, save for a brief stint in Wisconsin.