Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Hampton, VA Under $1,500 (136 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Hampton that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Cambridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,217 - $1,967
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $1,935
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Apartments

5109 Goldsboro DrHampton, VA 23605
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Samuel
$1,488 - $3,178
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $3,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Samuel

2 Tradewinds QuayHampton, VA 23666
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampton Center Apartments
$1,264 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampton Center Apartments

6001 Terrell LnHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyndham at Hampton Apartments
$1,356 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $1,864
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyndham at Hampton Apartments

2 Wyndham DrHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Axis at PTC
$1,429 - $2,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $2,666
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Axis at PTC

1850 Merchant LnHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Pointe
$1,215 - $1,746
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,726
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Pointe

102 Sunrise CvHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Carson Square Apartments
$1,250 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,390
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,400
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Carson Square Apartments

1587 Briarfield RdHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxcroft I
$975 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,625
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxcroft I

263 Clemwood PkyHampton, VA 23669
Rent Specials
$1,202 - $1,543
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Gardens Apartments

135 Pine Chapel RdHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampton Community Townhomes
$1,405 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,840
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,855
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampton Community Townhomes

2024 N Seldendale DrHampton, VA 23669
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinewood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,418
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinewood Apartments

18 Tall Pine DrHampton, VA 23666
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Townhomes
$1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Townhomes

132 Tide Mill LnHampton, VA 23666
Rent Specials
$985 - $1,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,170

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,170
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Creek

24 Salisbury WayHampton, VA 23669
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Hampton Creek Apartments
$1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampton Creek Apartments

1115 E Pembroke AveHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apartments of Merrimac
$1,425 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apartments of Merrimac

3785 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trail Creek
$1,499 - $2,918
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,448 - $2,867
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trail Creek

2 Abbott DrHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Hampton At Langley
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,581
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan DrHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peninsula Pointe Apartments
$1,065 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,390
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Peninsula Pointe Apartments

810 Lasalle AveHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Harbor Oak Townhomes
$1,175 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,875
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Harbor Oak Townhomes

3750 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cove Harbor Townhomes
$1,275 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,975
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Cove Harbor Townhomes

25 Bainbridge AveHampton, VA 23663
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Waterford Pointe
$1,095 - $1,501
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,501

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,501
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Waterford Pointe

105 E Lakeshore DrHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 622 Westwood Ave

$1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

622 Westwood Ave

HamptonVA23661
property at 326 Wells Ct

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

326 Wells Ct

HamptonVA23666
property at 126 Wells Ct

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

126 Wells Ct

HamptonVA23666

Hampton, VA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.