Apartments for Rent in Henderson, NV Under $1,500 with Swimming Pool (116 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,815

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Apartments

215-219 S Water StHenderson, NV 89015
Rent Specials
$1,403 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Symmetry at Cadence

6700 Hollywood BlvdHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Pacific Islands in Green Valley
$1,334 - $2,359
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,340
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pacific Islands in Green Valley

2151 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Promontory Point
Rent Specials
$1,301 - $2,031
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,965
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,301 - $2,031
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promontory Point

360 N Arroyo Grande BlvdHenderson, NV 89014
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Firenze
$1,333 - $3,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,333 - $3,872
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firenze

5880 Boulder Falls StHenderson, NV 89011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,139 - $2,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $2,380
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $2,399
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch

650 Whitney Ranch DrHenderson, NV 89014
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Boulder
Rent Specials
$1,447 - $2,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $2,397
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Boulder

6741 Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Alma Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $2,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,227 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alma Henderson

2030 Olympic AveHenderson, NV 89014
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Castile Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $2,186
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,085
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,416 - $2,186
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Castile Apartments

1545 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Paseo
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Paseo

1480 Paseo Verde PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View at Horizon Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,477 - $2,447
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,477 - $2,447
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at Horizon Ridge

245 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sorrelle
$1,223 - $4,279
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,086 - $4,142
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sorrelle

6530 Annie Oakley DrHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate
Rent Specials
$1,489 - $2,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $2,676
Required Monthly Fees
$133

Total Monthly Price
$1,489 - $2,809
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

111 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Valley Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $2,007
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $2,007

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $2,007
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Valley Ranch

701 Aspen Peak LoopHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montego Bay
Rent Specials
$1,179 - $2,267
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $2,083
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montego Bay

1050 Whitney Ranch RdHenderson, NV 89014
Rent Specials
$1,218 - $1,683
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,218 - $1,683

Total Monthly Price
$1,218 - $1,683
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citi Lights

6151 Mountain Vista StHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Dream Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $3,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dream Apartments

1005 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Rent Specials
$1,397 - $3,597
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,247 - $3,447
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairways on Green Valley

1851 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Domain
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $8,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $8,354
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Domain

831 Coronado Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $2,493
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway

3125 N Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arabella
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,167
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $2,162
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arabella

4375 E Sunset RdHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Sage at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,263 - $3,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,102 - $3,281
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage at Green Valley

3001 W Warm Springs RdHenderson, NV 89014
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunset Winds Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $2,891
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Winds Apartments

551 Eiger WayHenderson, NV 89014
Rent Specials
$1,113 - $1,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $1,801
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cascade Apartments

1100 N Center StHenderson, NV 89015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
23Twelve
Rent Specials
$1,263 - $1,656
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,104 - $1,497
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

23Twelve

2312 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bella Terra Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,267 - $4,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $4,522

Total Monthly Price
$1,267 - $4,522
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Terra Apartments

1349 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arroyo Grande
Rent Specials
$1,407 - $1,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $1,787
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,407 - $1,821
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arroyo Grande

225 S Stephanie StHenderson, NV 89012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mariposa Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,189 - $1,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $1,634
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariposa Flats Apartments

1895 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
Horizon Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,443 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,443 - $1,893
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon Ridge Apartments

595 S Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Veritas
Rent Specials
$1,409 - $3,162
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veritas

3370 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Summit by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,427 - $2,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $2,047
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Summit by Picerne

11000 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Equestrian by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,405 - $2,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $2,035
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aviary Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $2,007
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $2,007
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aviary Apartments

1070 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,254 - $1,867
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines Henderson

122 N Jessup RdHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

Henderson, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator