1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 89044 ZIP Code of Henderson, NV (187 Rentals)Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,609 - $2,103
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,144
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ilumina on Raiders Way

3610 Sunridge Heights PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cyan at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,383 - $2,391
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $2,814
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cyan at Green Valley

1350 Kelso Dunes AveHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,102 - $2,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,102 - $3,281
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage at Green Valley

3001 W Warm Springs RdHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Volare
Rent Specials
$1,326 - $1,806
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,251 - $3,192
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volare

10695 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
LVB
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LVB

11611 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alton Southern Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,474 - $3,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $6,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alton Southern Highlands

3030 Robert Trent Jones LnLas Vegas, NV 89141
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $1,801
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cascade Apartments

1100 N Center StHenderson, NV 89015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,494 - $1,641
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,366
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne

3663 W Cactus AveLas Vegas, NV 89141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
La Vie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $1,647
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $1,959
Required Monthly Fees
$148

Total Monthly Price
$1,577 - $2,107
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Vie Apartments

930 Carnegie StHenderson, NV 89052
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bella Terra Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,342 - $1,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $4,522

Total Monthly Price
$1,267 - $4,522
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Terra Apartments

1349 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
Arroyo Grande
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $1,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $1,787
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,407 - $1,821
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arroyo Grande

225 S Stephanie StHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mariposa Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,155 - $1,227
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $1,634
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariposa Flats Apartments

1895 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Horizon Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,443 - $1,893
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon Ridge Apartments

595 S Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Veritas
Rent Specials
$1,382 - $2,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veritas

3370 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Summit by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $2,047
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

The Summit by Picerne

11000 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Equestrian by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $1,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $2,035
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Invitational Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $1,433
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,329 - $1,579
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Invitational Apartments

1801 N Green Valley PkyLas Vegas, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Covington by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $2,040
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,403 - $2,078
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Covington by Picerne

7800 S Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89139
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Cantera by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,455 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $2,140
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,496 - $2,181
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cantera by Picerne

7600 S Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89139
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Belmont by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $1,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,784
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,408 - $1,823
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Belmont by Picerne

10000 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Paramount by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,434 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,129
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $2,165
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Paramount by Picerne

8610 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89123
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fairways by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $1,409
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,209
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,401 - $2,241
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fairways by Picerne

10925 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bermuda Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,376 - $4,243
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $6,189

Total Monthly Price
$1,376 - $6,189
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bermuda Terrace

9850 Bermuda RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,254 - $1,597
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines Henderson

122 N Jessup RdHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Crescent Ridge Apartments
$1,329 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,014
Required Monthly Fees
$76

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $2,090
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crescent Ridge Apartments

375 Conestoga WayHenderson, NV 89002
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom the 89044 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 89044 with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in 89044 is at listed at $975.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom 89044 Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in 89044 is $1,703.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom 89044 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 89044 is a square feet unit at .

What is the average size for 89044 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in 89044 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent article

A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent

Written by: William Vinson

The late, great, comedian Rodney Dangerfield once said, “When I drink I don’t know what I’m doing. I got loaded in Vegas, went out, I shot dice, I lost 1,000 bucks. I got even, though. I stole 400 Sweet ’N Lows.