1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent with Specials in Las Vegas, NV (333 Rentals) Page 5 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,414 - $1,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $2,064
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,456 - $2,106
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions by Picerne

10151 Dorrell LnLas Vegas, NV 89166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $2,908
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,194 - $4,113
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element

8450 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$737 - $819
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$727 - $737
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$809 - $819
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mezzo

3770 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,152 - $3,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $4,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hendrix
Rent Specials
$960 - $1,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$941 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$941 - $2,355
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hendrix

2635 Karen CtLas Vegas, NV 89109
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $1,409
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,209
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,401 - $2,241
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fairways by Picerne

10925 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bermuda Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,404 - $6,189

Total Monthly Price
$1,404 - $6,189
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bermuda Terrace

9850 Bermuda RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Evo
Rent Specials
$1,466 - $5,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $5,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Evo

8760 W Patrick LnLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Xander 3900
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $2,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,628
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Xander 3900

3900 Dalecrest DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cameron Apartments
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,190
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,047 - $1,242
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cameron Apartments

4600 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher on Valley View
Rent Specials
$1,055 - $1,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,089 - $1,434
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher on Valley View

2301 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Allister
Rent Specials
$1,056 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,056 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,729
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Allister

5145 Rawhide StLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arium Emerald Springs
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,890

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,890
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arium Emerald Springs

451 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arium Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $1,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $1,831

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $1,831
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Arium Meadows

3150 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanager
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,568
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanager

2375 Spruce Goose StLas Vegas, NV 89135
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Fremont Villas
Rent Specials
$900
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fremont Villas

121 N 15th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brixton
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $1,750
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Brixton

3501 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Edge
Rent Specials
$961 - $962
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$961 - $1,794

Total Monthly Price
$961 - $1,794
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

901 Brush StLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Esplanade
Rent Specials
$1,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,255

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,255
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Esplanade

8777 W Maule AveLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villa Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,845
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villa Del Sol

4255 Channel 10 DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge Falls Apartments
Rent Specials
$976
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$976 - $1,528
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,652
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Ridge Falls Apartments

2895 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Rent Specials
$1,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $1,857

Total Monthly Price
$1,416 - $1,857
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edmond at Hacienda

5280 W Hacienda AveLas Vegas, NV 89118
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Resort at The Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,657 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,657 - $2,392

Total Monthly Price
$1,657 - $2,392
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Resort at The Lakes

9999 W Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven at Lone Mountain
Rent Specials
$994 - $1,144
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $3,712
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven at Lone Mountain

5400 W Cheyenne AveLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinnacle Apartments
Rent Specials
$995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,095
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinnacle Apartments

4330 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Del Valle
Rent Specials
$963 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$790 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Del Valle

4051 W Viking RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bella Estates
Rent Specials
$890 - $929
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$929 - $1,189
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Estates

5101 E Twain AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Rent Specials
$1,270 - $2,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco Park

8350 W Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villa Monterey Apartments
Rent Specials
$930 - $1,047
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$930 - $1,247
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$945 - $1,262
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villa Monterey Apartments

1270 Burnham AveLas Vegas, NV 89104

• Safety

William4+ years in Las Vegas

September 21, 2025

Las Vegas has plenty of things for tourists to enjoy. However, it also has some exciting things that the locals enjoy, making it a wonderful place to live.

William4+ years in Las Vegas

August 9, 2025

I have been a resident for more than 20 years. What drew me to Las Vegas? The apartments are abundant with nice amenities, and the rents are reasonable.

Joe3+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

It's so hot you can't take your kids to the park because they'll be burnt by the gym equipment not to mention the crime! There are ALOT of unstable people around as well as motorcycle gangs shooting at each other across traffic. So think twice before you make the leap.

Willi4+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

I used to travel frequently for business. After I moved to Las Vegas, I noticed something special about living here. Suddenly, all my clients and business associates wanted to fly to meet me in Las Vegas instead of me having to fly out to see them. If we scheduled a few days to close a deal, they would sign the papers in a few hours, and then it would be time to celebrate! I fell in love with Las Vegas and highly recommend it as a great place to live.