Apartments for Rent in Littleton, CO Under $2,000 with Washer/Dryer (66 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Tanemara Apartment Homes
$1,525 - $2,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,525 - $2,075
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanemara Apartment Homes

11453 W Burgundy AveLittleton, CO 80127
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $4,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $4,607
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $4,611
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verona Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,607 - $2,022
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verona Apartment Homes

2961 W Centennial DrLittleton, CO 80123
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $2,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,603 - $2,952
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $2,994
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Park Meadows

10200 Park Meadows DrLittleton, CO 80124
Rent Specials
$1,923 - $4,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $4,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westlake Greens

8000 W Crestline AveLittleton, CO 80123
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mountain Gate
Rent Specials
$1,682 - $5,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,656 - $5,304
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mountain Gate

7501 S Utica DrLittleton, CO 80128
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5151
Rent Specials
$1,596 - $2,800
Plus Fees
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5151

5151 S Rio Grande StLittleton, CO 80120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Fairways at Raccoon Creek
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $5,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,577 - $5,467
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairways at Raccoon Creek

6805 W Bowles AveLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Ken-Caryl
$1,833 - $3,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $3,912
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ken-Caryl

12044 W Ken Caryl CirLittleton, CO 80127
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dakota at Governors Ranch
$1,660 - $4,111
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $4,106
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dakota at Governors Ranch

9097 W Cross DrLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Outlook Littleton
$1,648 - $2,482
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,623 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Outlook Littleton

4560 W Mineral DrLittleton, CO 80128
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HiLine at Littleton Commons
Rent Specials
$1,648 - $2,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,642 - $2,676
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HiLine at Littleton Commons

8300 Erickson BlvdLittleton, CO 80129
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dakota Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,646 - $4,267
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,641 - $4,262
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dakota Ridge

13310 W Coal Mine DrLittleton, CO 80127
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosper Place
Rent Specials
$1,556 - $6,588
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $6,561
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosper Place

4601 S Balsam WayLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 6571 Shannon Trl

$1,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6571 Shannon Trl

LittletonCO80130
property at 3485 W Powers Pl

$1,850

Total Monthly Price8 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3485 W Powers Pl

LittletonCO80123
property at 7415 S Alkire St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

7415 S Alkire St, Unit #105, Unit #105

7415 S Alkire St
LittletonCO80127
property at 10550 W Fair Ave

$1,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,940

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

10550 W Fair Ave

LittletonCO80127

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2894 W Riverwalk Cir

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2894 W Riverwalk Cir

LittletonCO80123
property at 9617 W Chatfield Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

9617 W Chatfield Ave, Unit E, Unit E

9617 W Chatfield Ave
LittletonCO80128
close
View Me
Station
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Station

2100 West Berry AveLittleton, CO 80120
close
View Me
Littleton Crossing
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Littleton Crossing

5591 S Nevada StLittleton, CO 80120
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Highland Trails
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Highland Trails

5815 S Zang StLittleton, CO 80127
Senior Living
close
View Me
Switchback on Platte
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Switchback on Platte

6419 S Vinewood StLittleton, CO 80120
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Alvista Trailside
$1,375 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alvista Trailside

5109 S Delaware StEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Cherry Hills
Rent Specials
$1,441 - $2,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $2,835
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,441 - $2,941
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Cherry Hills

3650 S BroadwayEnglewood, CO 80113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Lucent Station
Rent Specials
$1,985 - $4,023
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,918 - $3,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Lucent Station

8555 Belle DrHighlands Ranch, CO 80129
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fielders Creek
Rent Specials
$1,168 - $3,372
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $3,328
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fielders Creek

3205 W Floyd AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ArtWalk at CityCenter
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ArtWalk at CityCenter

801-901 Englewood PkyEnglewood, CO 80110
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

Littleton, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte