New 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (365 Rentals) Page 2 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Snelling Yards
$1,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $2,499

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Snelling Yards

3501 44th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Accolade Minneapolis
$580 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,454

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20252 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Accolade Minneapolis

2650 University AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
22 on the River
Rent Specials
$2,066 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $2,594
Built in 20162 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

22 on the River

22 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,058
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,165 - $2,874
Built in 20192 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
N&E
$2,143 - $2,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,578 - $2,713
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,584 - $2,719
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

N&E

107 13th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maverick
$2,690 - $4,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $6,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAX
$2,107 - $4,517
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $4,517
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Soon

MAX

150 26th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Satori Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Satori Apartments

835 W Broadway AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Tyler Street Stacks
$2,497 - $2,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,333 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Tyler Street Stacks

1180 Tyler St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arris Blaine
Rent Specials
$2,145 - $2,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $2,294
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris Blaine

9460 Ulysses St NEMinneapolis, MN 55434
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$2,590 - $3,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$2,096 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lowa46
Rent Specials
$2,511 - $5,949
Plus Fees
Built in 20192 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Lowa46

4621 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gatsby Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gatsby Apartments

1400 Park AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Luna Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,295 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20192 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Luna Apartments

2520 8th St SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julia
Rent Specials
$2,129 - $3,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $3,074
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Julia

80 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hub Minneapolis
Rent Specials
$675 - $1,360
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$675 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

Hub Minneapolis

311 Harvard St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Minneapolis's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Minneapolis, MN and the best places to live with original content written by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica

close
View Me
Flats at Malcolm Yards
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $1,739
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $1,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flats at Malcolm Yards

505 SE Malcolm AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,799 - $3,605
Plus Fees
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whit

2201 Blaisdell AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Rent Specials
$2,413 - $2,758
Plus Fees
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talo

5100 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Furnished