New 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (365 Rentals) Page 6 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Central Park West
$2,730 - $5,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $7,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $7,564
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironwood
$2,270 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880 - $2,771
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 9

Ironwood

8400 Bass Lake RdNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Isaac Apartments
$2,095 - $2,511
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Isaac Apartments

2740 Fairview Ave NRoseville, MN 55113
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maison Green
Rent Specials
$2,875 - $6,152
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $6,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maison Green

4917 Eden AveEdina, MN 55424
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Callisto Commons
$1,728
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,728

Total Monthly Price
$1,728
Built in 20252 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Callisto Commons

6257 University AveFridley, MN 55432
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Risor of Bloomington 55+
$2,800 - $3,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,930 - $3,211

Total Monthly Price
$1,930 - $3,211
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Risor of Bloomington 55+

8131 34th Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
Rent Specials
$2,395 - $3,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mason

2424 Territorial RdSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
RAY
$2,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $2,290
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

RAY

2323 Charles AveSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Albert
Rent Specials
$2,849 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $3,009
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $3,209
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 10

The Albert

2230 Ford PkySt. Paul, MN 55116
  • Verified
close
View Me
Corsa
Rent Specials
$2,208 - $2,403
Plus Fees
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 19

Corsa

3440 Belt Line BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ratio
$2,068 - $2,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,173 - $3,158
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,278 - $3,263
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ratio

909 Gould Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fred
Rent Specials
$2,195 - $3,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,769 - $3,599
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fred

4660 77th St WEdina, MN 55435
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harbor at Twin Lakes 55+ Apartments
$1,698 - $1,748
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,673 - $1,698
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $1,748
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harbor at Twin Lakes 55+ Apartments

2730 N Herschel St WRoseville, MN 55113
Rent Specials
$2,957
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,957
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Finn Apartments

725 Cleveland Ave SSt. Paul, MN 55116

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Minneapolis with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Minneapolis is at Bierman Place listed at $695.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis is $2,202.