Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN from $640 (518 Rentals) Page 8 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Carousel Flats
$970 - $986
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$986
Studio Apartments Available Oct 1

Carousel Flats

1634 N Snelling AveFalcon Heights, MN 55108
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Amber Union
Rent Specials
$999
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,816

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Aug 1

Amber Union

1667 Snelling Ave NSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
California Drive
$999 - $1,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

California Drive

1203 California DrSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brewster Place
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

Brewster Place

1988-2008 Brewster StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,015 - $1,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,640

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,640
Studio Apartments Available Now

South Pointe

651-691 E American BlvdBloomington, MN 55420
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,020 - $1,459
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 24

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor South Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,029 - $1,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 12

Windsor South Apartments

2280 Silver Ln NENew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Braemar
$1,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $1,722
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $1,737
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Braemar

7150 Cahill RdEdina, MN 55439
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
YG Flats
$1,049 - $1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

YG Flats

2034 Yorkshire AveSt. Paul, MN 55116
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Trails Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,069
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,069 - $1,549

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Park Trails Apartments

4531 W 36 1/2 StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RAY
$1,075 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $2,290
Studio Apartments Available Now

RAY

2323 Charles AveSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountainhead
Rent Specials
$1,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pike Lake Apartments
$1,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,031 - $1,420

Total Monthly Price
$1,031 - $1,420
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pike Lake Apartments

2050 14th St NWNew Brighton, MN 55112
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $1,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Grand and Dale Apartments

628-636 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,098 - $1,113
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,464
Studio Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
AIRE MSP Apartments
$1,100 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

AIRE MSP Apartments

3 Appletree sqBloomington, MN 55425
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $3,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $4,749
Studio Apartments Available Jun 10

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,125 - $2,224
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $3,970
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,129 - $3,974
Studio Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,140 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Lincoln Apartments
$1,152 - $1,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,152 - $2,204
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Lincoln Apartments

5200 Lincoln DrEdina, MN 55436
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riley
$1,155 - $1,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Riley

600 W 64th St WRichfield, MN 55423
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekwood Estates
$1,160 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,785
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Creekwood Estates

1328 Lake StHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ratio
$1,170 - $1,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,197
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,302
Studio Apartments Available Now

Ratio

909 Gould Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Lake
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,174 - $3,374
Studio Apartments Available Now

Silver Lake

2310 Silver LnNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
close
View Me
Rose Vista Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,175 - $1,303
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,141 - $2,051
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Rose Vista Apartments

1223 Rose Vista CtRoseville, MN 55113
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6324 Lyndale Ave S

$1,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,175

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6324 Lyndale Ave S

RichfieldMN55423

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Minneapolis Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Minneapolis?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Minneapolis is under $772.