Studio Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with Swimming Pool (149 Rentals) Page 3 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,029 - $1,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 12

Windsor South Apartments

2280 Silver Ln NENew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,125 - $2,224
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $3,970
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,129 - $3,974
Studio Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
71 France
$1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 12

71 France

7161 France Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Minneapolis's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Minneapolis, MN and the best places to live with original content written by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica

close
View Me
The Mason
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Mason

2424 Territorial RdSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Fountainhead
Rent Specials
$1,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Glen Apartments
$1,337 - $1,396
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $5,013

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $5,013
Studio Apartments Available Now

Park Glen Apartments

4501 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ratio
$1,170 - $1,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,197
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,302
Studio Apartments Available Now

Ratio

909 Gould Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekwood Estates
$1,160 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,785
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Creekwood Estates

1328 Lake StHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,140 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Braemar
$1,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $1,722
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $1,737
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Braemar

7150 Cahill RdEdina, MN 55439
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Lincoln Apartments
$1,152 - $1,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,152 - $2,204
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Lincoln Apartments

5200 Lincoln DrEdina, MN 55436
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,098 - $1,113
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,464
Studio Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
California Drive
$999 - $1,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

California Drive

1203 California DrSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AIRE MSP Apartments
$1,100 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

AIRE MSP Apartments

3 Appletree sqBloomington, MN 55425
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Lake
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,174 - $3,374
Studio Apartments Available Now

Silver Lake

2310 Silver LnNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
close
View Me
South Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,015 - $1,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,640

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,640
Studio Apartments Available Now

South Pointe

651-691 E American BlvdBloomington, MN 55420

City Bella

6600 Lyndale AveRichfield, MN 55423
close
View Me
Hamline House
Studio Apartments

Hamline House

2800 Hamline Ave NRoseville, MN 55113
close
View Me
1666 Coffman St
Studio Apartments

1666 Coffman St

1666 Coffman StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Rivers
Studio Apartments

The Rivers

2221 Youngman AveSt. Paul, MN 55116

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Minneapolis Apartments