Pet Friendly 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Norfolk, VA (296 Rentals) Page 5 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Apartments of Merrimac
$1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,680
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apartments of Merrimac

3785 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Hampton At Langley
Rent Specials
$1,130
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,581
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan DrHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Banbury Lake
$1,649 - $2,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $3,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,649 - $3,859
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

ReNew Banbury Lake

6300 Blakely SqVirginia Beach, VA 23464
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Taro Walk
$1,077 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,052 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,077 - $2,424
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Taro Walk

5826 Newtown ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peninsula Pointe Apartments
$1,065 - $1,265
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,390
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Peninsula Pointe Apartments

810 Lasalle AveHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Oak Townhomes
$1,175 - $1,185
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,875
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Harbor Oak Townhomes

3750 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cove Harbor Townhomes
$1,175 - $1,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,975
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Cove Harbor Townhomes

25 Bainbridge AveHampton, VA 23663
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,260
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brandywine

749 Trellis WayVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Marina Point
$1,221 - $1,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $1,651
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Marina Point

1301 Canal DrChesapeake, VA 23323
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodshire Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $1,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,175
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodshire Apartments

149 S Budding AveVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crosswinds Apartments
$1,056
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Crosswinds Apartments

910 Providence RdChesapeake, VA 23325
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Norfolk Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Norfolk with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Norfolk is at New Port Landing listed at $875.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Norfolk Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Norfolk is $1,659.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Norfolk Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Norfolk is a 1,024 square feet unit starting from $1,395 at Paradigm Apartments.

What is the average size for Norfolk 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?