Pet Friendly 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Norfolk, VA (296 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Fusion at Neon
$1,719 - $1,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,684 - $3,806
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $3,821
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Fusion at Neon

225 W Olney RdNorfolk, VA 23510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
201 Twenty One
$1,760 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,760 - $1,899
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 29

201 Twenty One

201 W 21st StNorfolk, VA 23517
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gates of West Bay
$1,232 - $1,402
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,232 - $1,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Gates of West Bay

272 W Bay AveNorfolk, VA 23503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbor Pointe
$975 - $1,135
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,128
Required Monthly Fees
$160

Total Monthly Price
$1,135 - $1,288
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Pointe

502 Grantham RdNorfolk, VA 23505
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Sewells Park
$975 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,075
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sewells Park

408 W Little Creek RdNorfolk, VA 23505
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Admirals Way
$1,030
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $1,280

Total Monthly Price
$1,030 - $1,280
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Admirals Way

600 Warwick AveNorfolk, VA 23503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gravity on 400
$1,709 - $2,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $3,029
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,534 - $3,089
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Gravity on 400

400 Waterside DrNorfolk, VA 23510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Bondale
$1,345 - $1,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 14

Bondale

7603 Bondale AveNorfolk, VA 23505
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
North Shore Gardens
$1,440 - $1,516
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $1,956
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Shore Gardens

7701 Enfield AveNorfolk, VA 23505
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinewood Gardens Apartments
$1,230 - $1,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,236 - $1,781
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Pinewood Gardens Apartments

1731 E Little Creek RdNorfolk, VA 23518
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
142 West York
$1,839 - $2,091
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,027
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,601 - $2,091
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

142 West York

142 W York StNorfolk, VA 23510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Norfolk, VA Local Guide

Beyond the Dorms: Finding the Best Off-Campus Living in Norfolk

Find your perfect Norfolk apartment! This comprehensive guide details the best student neighborhoods (like Ghent, Chelsea, and Highland Park), top restaurants, and entertainment near NSU, ODU, and EVMS.

Read Article
Decorative image

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.