1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV Under $2,000 (198 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Thunderbird
1 Bedroom Apartments

Thunderbird

2816 Kim LnNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
close
View Me
Quarter North
1 Bedroom Apartments

Quarter North

5500 Simmons StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
close
View Me
North Ridge
1 Bedroom Apartments

North Ridge

6500 N 5th StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Military
close
View Me
Chapter 3240
Rent Specials
$1,211 - $1,396
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $2,232
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $2,247
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Chapter 3240

3240 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Liberty Village
$975 - $1,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,560
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Village

4870 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Apex @Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,838
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $1,828
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Apex @Meadows

4480 Meadows LnLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
20 Fifty One
Rent Specials
$1,314 - $1,426
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $1,647
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20 Fifty One

2051 N Torrey Pines DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alterra Apartments
$1,240 - $1,596
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$937 - $2,085
Required Monthly Fees
$356

Total Monthly Price
$1,293 - $2,441
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alterra Apartments

2701 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
Villas at 6300
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $1,643
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,862
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Villas at 6300

6300 W Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,122 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,628
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola Del Sol

1915 Simmons StLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vine on 8th
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine on 8th

811-821 Bridger AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Parc Haven
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,332
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,056 - $3,222
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parc Haven

250 S City PkyLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Intrigue Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,569
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,764
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Intrigue Apartments

4600 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cypress Springs
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $1,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $1,876
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cypress Springs

3651 N Rancho DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagle Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,084 - $1,594
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Trace Apartments

5370 E Craig RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Diamondhead Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,180 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$74

Total Monthly Price
$1,254 - $1,474
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamondhead Apartments

1799 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Agave Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $2,045
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,912
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Agave Ridge

4521 E Bonanza RdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trellis Park at Cheyenne
Rent Specials
$1,278 - $1,429
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,278 - $1,978
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $2,129
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trellis Park at Cheyenne

3132 N Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Sunset Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,116 - $1,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$936 - $1,461
Required Monthly Fees
$137

Total Monthly Price
$1,073 - $1,598
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Terrace

2855 N Walnut RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fremont Villas
Rent Specials
$900 - $950
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $950

Total Monthly Price
$900 - $950
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fremont Villas

121 N 15th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven at Lone Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,009 - $3,321
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,009 - $3,712
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven at Lone Mountain

5400 W Cheyenne AveLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Saratoga Palms
$1,006
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,006 - $1,374

Total Monthly Price
$1,006 - $1,374
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 14

Saratoga Palms

522 N Lamb BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pinnacle Apartments
Rent Specials
$995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,095
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinnacle Apartments

4330 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Desert Sage
$1,579 - $1,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,579
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Desert Sage

4000 E Bonanza RdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park at Spring Valley
Rent Specials
$1,083
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$923 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$923 - $1,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Park at Spring Valley

98 S Martin L King BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom at Rome
$937 - $1,128
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Decatur Point
Rent Specials
$1,088 - $1,215
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,088 - $1,418
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,128 - $1,458
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Decatur Point

1760 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

North Las Vegas, NV Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Jenny1+ years in North Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

Tres

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom North Las Vegas Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in North Las Vegas with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in North Las Vegas is at Ogden Villas listed at $849.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom North Las Vegas Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in North Las Vegas is $1,415.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom North Las Vegas Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in North Las Vegas is a 1,350 square feet unit at Bria & Capella Symphony Park.

What is the average size for North Las Vegas 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in North Las Vegas is currently 1,049 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent article

A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent

Written by: William Vinson