Apartments for Rent with Specials in Reno, NV Under $1,500 (38 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Reno with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
The Edison
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,053
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,124
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Edison

2450 Valley RdReno, NV 89512
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Silverada
$1,414 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $1,514
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Silverada

2000 Silverada BlvdReno, NV 89512
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
LOFT 205 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,213 - $1,939
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,413 - $2,139
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOFT 205 Apartments

205 S Sierra StReno, NV 89501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Siegel Suites Nevadan
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $1,492

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $1,492
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Nevadan

133 N Virginia StReno, NV 89501
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,905

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,905
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Meadows II Apartment Homes

4300 Neil RdReno, NV 89502
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Phoenix Reno
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $2,674
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $2,680
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

The Phoenix Reno

4800 Kietzke LnReno, NV 89502
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Club Ambassador
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Club Ambassador

6402 Mae Anne AveReno, NV 89523
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Wedekind Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$1,245 - $1,370
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wedekind Apartments

2300 Wedekind RdReno, NV 89512
Rent Specials
$1,183 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,415

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sage by Vintage

500 Stoker AveReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peaks at the Park
Rent Specials
$1,169 - $1,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peaks at the Park

950 Nutmeg PlReno, NV 89502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Onyx at 695
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Onyx at 695

695 W 3rd StReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,650
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Loft Apartments

3660 Grant DrReno, NV 89509
Rent Specials
$887 - $1,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$877 - $1,372
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Rivet

2050 Market StReno, NV 89502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Republic
Rent Specials
$706 - $1,076
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639 - $1,009
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$706 - $1,076
2 to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Republic

1550 Evans AveReno, NV 89512
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Siegel Suites Sparks
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $1,666
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Sparks

1225 Victorian AveSparks, NV 89431
Rent Specials
$1,293 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,293 - $1,900
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hub @ Oddie

1835 Oddie BlvdSparks, NV 89431
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,171 - $1,912
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,171 - $1,912

Total Monthly Price
$1,171 - $1,912
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek Apartments

4005 Moorpark CtSparks, NV 89433
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Reno, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Reno, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Reno, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Reno, NV Rental Homes Map