
Apartments for Rent in Riverside County, CA Under $2,000 (540 Rentals)


Country Village Apartments

Via Del Lago Homes

Highlander at North Campus Student Housing

Gallery Park

Boulders Menifee

Arrive at Rancho Belago

Shoreline Apartments

Monte Azul Apartments

The Modern Cactus
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Dakota Apartments

The Regent Palm Desert Apartment Homes

Total Monthly Price
29Hundred Apartments

Latitude 33

Cantabria Apartments

Villas at Towngate

Total Monthly Price
Canyon Villas Place

The Enclave at Menifee

Brookwood Villas

Temecula Gardens Apartments
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Legends at Rancho Belago

Arbors at California Oaks

Mira Loma Apartments

Crescent Heights Luxury Apartment Homes

Metro Gateway Apartment Homes

Hilltop at Winchester Creek

Canyon Crest Village Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Colonnade

Corona Pointe Resort

Sycamore Canyons

Casa Sierra Apartment Homes

Concord Village

Spruce Village

Windemere at Sycamore Highlands

Concord Square Apartments

GrandMarc at University Village

Total Monthly Price
Hensley at Corona Pointe

Total Monthly Price
Waterstone at Murrieta

Encanto Apartments

The Overlook at Rancho Belago

Mission Lofts

The Ashton

Mission Garden Apartments

WINDWOOD

International Village UCR Student Housing

Presidio Park Apartments

The Woods Senior Living

Total Monthly Price
Ridgestone

Mira Bella

Aventine Apartment Homes
Riverside County, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Riverside County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside County Studio Apartments | $1,713 | $695 | $3,379 |
| Riverside County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,089 | $549 | $3,978 |
| Riverside County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,537 | $545 | $5,458 |
| Riverside County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,974 | $515 | $6,252 |
| Riverside County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,481 | $649 | $7,272 |
Browse Apartments in Riverside County
See all Apartments in RiversideExplore Riverside County
Frequently Asked Questions about Riverside County
How much are Studio apartments in Riverside County?
There are currently 1,268 Studio Apartments in Riverside County with rent ranges from $695 to $3,379 with an average price of $1,713.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Riverside County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Riverside County ranges from $549 to $3,978 with an average monthly rent of $2,089.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Riverside County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Riverside County range from $545 to $5,458. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,537.
How expensive are Riverside County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 731 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Riverside County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $515 to $6,252 - averaging $2,974 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.