Apartments for Rent in Sparks, NV from $500 (253 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,255
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keyway Apartments

1100 15th StSparks, NV 89431
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hub @ Oddie
Rent Specials
$1,293 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,293 - $1,900
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hub @ Oddie

1835 Oddie BlvdSparks, NV 89431
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hidden Oaks
$1,350 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Oaks

1305 Pyramid WaySparks, NV 89431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Siegel Suites Sparks
$1,399 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $1,666
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Sparks

1225 Victorian AveSparks, NV 89431
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
High Rock 5300
$1,669 - $2,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $2,369

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

High Rock 5300

5300 Los Altos PkySparks, NV 89436
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Vista
Rent Specials
$1,685 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,690
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,685 - $2,720
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Vista

5200 Los Altos PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Marina's Edge
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $4,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,926
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $4,181
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marina's Edge

550 Howard DrSparks, NV 89434
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Azure
$1,960 - $3,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $3,254
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Azure

550 Marina Gateway DrSparks, NV 89434
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterstone
$2,292 - $4,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,161 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$131

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,386
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone

815 Kiley PkySparks, NV 89436
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1058 G St

$795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1058 G St

SparksNV89431
property at 2012 1/2 G St

$795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2012 1/2 G St

SparksNV89431
property at 3242 Bentgrass Dr

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3242 Bentgrass Dr

SparksNV89431
property at 1747 1/2 C St

$998

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$998

Total Monthly Price
$998

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1747 1/2 C St

SparksNV89431
property at 426 12th St

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

426 12th St

SparksNV89431
property at 1941 C St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1941 C St

SparksNV89431
property at 850 G St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

850 G St

SparksNV89431
property at 850 G St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

850 G St

SparksNV89431
property at 1010 10th St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1010 10th St

SparksNV89431
property at 1459 G St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1459 G St

SparksNV89431
close
View Me
Fountainhouse at Victorian Square
$1,371 - $2,136
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,301 - $2,066
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,371 - $2,136
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhouse at Victorian Square

1400 Avenue Of The OaksSparks, NV 89431
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3114 N Truckee Ln

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

3114 N Truckee Ln

SparksNV89434
property at 1030 F St

$1,575

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1030 F St

SparksNV89431
property at 2339 Roundhouse Rd

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2339 Roundhouse Rd

SparksNV89431
property at 973 Holman Way

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

973 Holman Way

SparksNV89431

Sparks, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.