
Luxury Apartments for Rent in Suffolk County, MA (8,240 Rentals) Page 2 of 100
The most luxurious Apartments in Suffolk County with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


Eagle Rock Apartments and Townhomes at Brighton

Total Monthly Price
Beach House Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Parkway Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Broadway250

Total Monthly Price
Bower

Total Monthly Price
The Metlo

One India Street Apartments

Total Monthly Price
The Harlo

Total Monthly Price
Ora Seaport

Total Monthly Price
St. Germain Apartments

Total Monthly Price
The Eddy

Total Monthly Price
Landmark Square Apartments

Total Monthly Price
J VUE at the LMA

Total Monthly Price
Watermark Seaport

The Tremont

Total Monthly Price
11 Tetlow

Total Monthly Price
The Viridian

Total Monthly Price
James and Harrison Court

16-40 Queensberry Street

62 on the Park

Total Monthly Price
West Square Apartments

Mission Main

The Charley

Fenway Flats

Total Monthly Price
The Smith

Total Monthly Price
Avalon North Station

Total Monthly Price
Waldorf Lofts

Total Monthly Price
Flats on D

Total Monthly Price
Park Lane Seaport

Total Monthly Price
Velo Forest Hills Apartments

100 Hemenway

The Longwood

Total Monthly Price
The Abby

Total Monthly Price
One Beachmont

Total Monthly Price
MetroMark

77-81 Park Drive

Total Monthly Price
Harborview at the Navy Yard

Total Monthly Price
Rumney Flats

Total Monthly Price
The Residences on Broadway

Total Monthly Price
280 Western Ave

The Greenhouse Apartments

125 WARREN

Stony Brook Commons

Total Monthly Price
Amaya

Total Monthly Price
Axis Admiral's Hill Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Dot Block

Total Monthly Price
Mezzo Design Lofts

Total Monthly Price
Ttoren Flats

The Adams at Hancock Village
Suffolk County, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Suffolk County?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suffolk County Studio Apartments | $2,590 | $1,250 | $10,000+ |
| Suffolk County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,060 | $915 | $10,000+ |
| Suffolk County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,767 | $920 | $10,000+ |
| Suffolk County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,264 | $1,120 | $10,000+ |
| Suffolk County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $5,071 | $870 | $10,000+ |
| Suffolk County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $6,357 | $3,500 | $10,000+ |
| Suffolk County 6 Bedroom Apartments | $8,391 | $4,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in Suffolk County
See all Apartments in SuffolkExplore Suffolk County
Frequently Asked Questions about Suffolk County
How much are Studio apartments in Suffolk County?
There are currently 2,845 Studio Apartments in Suffolk County with rent ranges from $1,250 to $21,950 with an average price of $2,590.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Suffolk County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Suffolk County ranges from $915 to $16,661 with an average monthly rent of $3,060.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Suffolk County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Suffolk County range from $920 to $25,927. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,767.
How expensive are Suffolk County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,761 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Suffolk County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,120 to $26,656 - averaging $4,264 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.