Top Rated Studio Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,260 - $2,353
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $4,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 24

Oakville

451 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan Florence
$2,099 - $2,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099 - $10,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Alexan Florence

400 Wythe StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Array at West Alex
Rent Specials
$1,920 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $4,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Array at West Alex

3445 Berkeley StAlexandria, VA 22302
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $5,529
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,348 - $5,532
Studio Apartments Available Jul 19

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manor House Apartments
$1,775 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $1,999
Studio Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

6 E Nelson AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,683 - $2,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 25

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$2,117 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,117 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$1,907 - $1,932
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Platform
$2,061 - $3,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,061 - $7,708
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Platform

1100 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Old Town North
Rent Specials
$2,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,538 - $13,142
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Gables Old Town North

525 Montgomery StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon of Groveton
Rent Specials
$1,879 - $1,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,879 - $2,517
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Beacon of Groveton

6870 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
216-218 N Patrick St
Studio Apartments

216-218 N Patrick St

216-218 N Patrick StAlexandria, VA 22314
Renter Rating
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,026 - $7,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,434
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $11,463
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,082 - $3,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Witmer
Rent Specials
$2,415 - $2,656
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $15,646
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$2,444 - $3,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,289 - $6,122
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$2,089 - $6,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,089 - $13,381
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 19

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $5,002
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $5,160
Studio Apartments Available Jul 18

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $2,558
Studio Apartments Available Jun 3

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RiverHouse
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $3,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $6,944
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Camden Potomac Yard
Studio Apartments

Camden Potomac Yard

3535 S Ball StArlington, VA 22202
Renter Rating
close
View Me
The Milton
Studio Apartments

The Milton

1446 S Grant StArlington, VA 22202

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Gilliam Place
Studio Apartments

Gilliam Place

918 S Lincoln StArlington, VA 22204
close
View Me
The Spectrum
Studio Apartments

The Spectrum

5055 S Chesterfield RdArlington, VA 22206

Alexandria, VA Local Guide

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University