2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Bloomington, MN Under $1,800 (128 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Southview Estates
2 Bedroom Apartments

Southview Estates

8901 Aldrich Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,603 - $1,728
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,288 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana West Park
$1,492 - $7,288
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,351 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana West Park

429 E Travelers TrlBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Connelly On Eleven
$1,469 - $1,572
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $1,647
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Connelly On Eleven

2003 E 121st StBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkwood Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $2,009
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Parkwood Pointe Apartments

12312 Parkwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,079
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Grove Apartments

2525 Williams DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Richland Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Richland Court Apartments

1300-1328 E 78th StRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Court Apartments

4182 Rahn RdEagan, MN 55122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Diamond Pointe Apartments
$1,450 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,555
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Diamond Pointe Apartments

6106-6116 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55419
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Lynn Court
$1,230 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$955 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,370
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lynn Court

4350 124th St WSavage, MN 55378
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Bell Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $1,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,229 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Bell Apartments

2091 Silver Bell RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Willow Pond
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $1,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $4,210
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $4,214
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Pond

11751 W River Hills DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountainhead
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Heritage Apartments
$1,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $1,510
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heritage Apartments

3105-3117 Heritage DrEdina, MN 55435
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Winton House Apartments
$1,180 - $1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,295

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Winton House Apartments

7500-7544 Cedar Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bayberry Place
$1,275 - $1,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayberry Place

3395 Yankee Doodle LnEagan, MN 55121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodlake Park
$1,450 - $1,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,645

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,645
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodlake Park

6304 Dupont Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oakleaf Townhomes
$1,495 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,985
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakleaf Townhomes

12213 17th Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Oaks Braemar
$1,498 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $1,722
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $1,737
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Oaks Braemar

7150 Cahill RdEdina, MN 55439
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edina Park
$1,570 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $2,155
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Edina Park

4480 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
View Pointe Apartments
$1,341 - $1,541
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,041 - $1,541
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

View Pointe Apartments

3898 S Valley View Dr SEagan, MN 55122
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 7311 Aldrich Ave S

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

7311 Aldrich Ave S

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 2101 W 90th St

$1,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,625

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2101 W 90th St

MinneapolisMN55431
property at 4200 Valley View Rd

$1,549

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549

Total Monthly Price
$1,549

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

4200 Valley View Rd

MinneapolisMN55424
property at 12655 Garner Way

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12655 Garner Way

St. PaulMN55124
property at 7126 123rd St W

$1,599

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599

Total Monthly Price
$1,599

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7126 123rd St W

St. PaulMN55124
property at 1903 Silver Bell Rd

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Bloomington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Bloomington with 2 Bedroom?