Studio Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA Under $3,700 (1,872 Rentals) Page 27 of 38

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,478 - $2,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,478 - $4,845
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,493 - $4,860
Studio Apartments Available Now

Modera Revere Beach

560 Revere Beach BlvdRevere, MA 02151
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750 - $4,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $4,650
Studio Apartments Available Now

Verge Residences

20 Medford StSomerville, MA 02143
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Urbane at Alewife
$3,056 - $3,131
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,056 - $8,060

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 31

Urbane at Alewife

50 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Brighton
Rent Specials
$2,800 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800 - $6,095
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,865 - $6,160
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avalon Brighton

139 Washington StBrighton, MA 02135
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Nines
Rent Specials
$2,935 - $3,336
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,935 - $22,333

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Nines

40 William StWellesley, MA 02481
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Ashlar Park
Rent Specials
$2,290 - $3,613
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,290 - $6,189

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 21

Ashlar Park

100 Whitwell StQuincy, MA 02169
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Royal Belmont
Rent Specials
$2,655 - $3,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Kendrick
$2,590 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,503 - $6,520

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Kendrick

275 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vero Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,255 - $2,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $3,798

Total Monthly Price
$2,255 - $3,798
Studio Apartments Available Now

Vero Apartments

255 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West of Chestnut
$2,586 - $2,601
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,578 - $3,564

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

West of Chestnut

21 Chestnut StQuincy, MA 02169
Rent Specials
$2,563 - $2,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,563 - $4,179

Total Monthly Price
$2,563 - $4,179
Studio Apartments Available Now

J Malden Center

190 Pleasant StMalden, MA 02148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Robinson
Rent Specials
$2,495 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495 - $9,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Robinson

656 OceanRevere, MA 02151
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harper
$3,087 - $3,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,087 - $5,101

Total Monthly Price
$3,087 - $5,101
Studio Apartments Available Now

Harper

80 Rugg RdAllston, MA 02134
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Serenity
Rent Specials
$3,171 - $3,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,171 - $6,551

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Serenity

101 S Huntington AveJamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tempo Cambridge
$2,452 - $6,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,452 - $11,018

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Tempo Cambridge

203 Concord TpkeCambridge, MA 02140
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jade
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $2,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $3,950

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Jade

202 Mill RdEverett, MA 02149
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Currents on the Charles
$2,739 - $2,754
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,326 - $3,446
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,341 - $3,461
Studio Apartments Available Aug 7

Currents on the Charles

36 River StWaltham, MA 02453
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
E3 Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,147 - $3,177
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,147 - $23,929

Total Monthly Price
$3,147 - $23,929
Studio Apartments Available Now

E3 Apartments

65 Brainerd RdAllston, MA 02134
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flats on First
$2,757 - $3,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,757 - $9,806

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Flats on First

21 Charles StCambridge, MA 02141
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$2,820 - $3,273
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,820 - $7,795
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,883 - $7,858
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,324 - $2,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,324 - $4,461

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

One North of Boston

100 Heard StChelsea, MA 02150
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deco
$2,395 - $2,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $3,358

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Deco

625 Thomas E. Burgin PkyQuincy, MA 02169
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Artemas
Rent Specials
$2,425 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,355

Total Monthly Price
$2,425 - $4,355
Studio Apartments Available Now

Artemas

5 Air Force rdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Somerville
Rent Specials
$2,550 - $2,848
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $3,892
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,613 - $3,955
Studio Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$3,162 - $3,270
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,162 - $5,356
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 22

Vivo

270 Third StreetCambridge, MA 02142
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arrive Malden
$2,209 - $2,409
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,209 - $3,319

Total Monthly Price
$2,209 - $3,319
Studio Apartments Available Now

Arrive Malden

14 Summer StMalden, MA 02148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
500 Ocean
Rent Specials
$2,308 - $2,774
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,308 - $5,719

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

500 Ocean

500 Ocean AveRevere, MA 02151
Rent Specials
$2,318 - $10,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,318 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,408 - $10,090
Studio Apartments Available Jul 7

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chroma
Rent Specials
$3,296 - $3,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,296 - $20,571

Total Monthly Price
$3,296 - $20,571
Studio Apartments Available Now

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Boston Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Boston with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Boston is at Adams Street Apartments - No Fee, Short Term listed at $1,175.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Boston Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Boston is $2,590.

What is the largest available Studio Boston Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Boston is a 964 square feet unit starting from $1,850 at Altitude Apartments.

What is the average size for Boston Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Boston is currently 1,915 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article