1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Burnsville, MN (167 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Apex
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Apex

15101 Greenhaven DrBurnsville, MN 55306
close
View Me
Neon Burnsville
1 Bedroom Apartments

Neon Burnsville

14501 Grand Ave SBurnsville, MN 55306
close
View Me
Eagle Ridge Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Eagle Ridge Place

12600 Eagle Ridge DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
close
View Me
Cliff House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cliff House

3000 E Cliff RdBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chancellor Manor
1 Bedroom Apartments

Chancellor Manor

14250-14284 Irving Ave SBurnsville, MN 55306
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Leah's Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Leah's Apartments

12721 Greenwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Pillsbury Ridge
1 Bedroom Apartments

Pillsbury Ridge

180 E Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55337
close
View Me
The Murphy
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $1,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Murphy

15425 Dakota AveSavage, MN 55372
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rowan
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,673
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rowan

3903 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
International Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,320 - $1,497
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,347 - $1,882
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

International Village Apartments

201 W 96th StBloomington, MN 55420
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris Lakeville

10805 173rd St WLakeville, MN 55044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$1,544 - $2,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,139
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,643 - $3,238
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Court Apartments

4182 Rahn RdEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $1,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,593 - $3,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Flats

16255 Kenyon AveLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Lynn Court
$955 - $1,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$955 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,370
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lynn Court

4350 124th St WSavage, MN 55378
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Bell Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,323
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,229 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Silver Bell Apartments

2091 Silver Bell RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,310 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Boulder Ridge
$1,495 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,170
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Boulder Ridge

12685 Germane AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cinnamon Ridge Apartments
$1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Cinnamon Ridge Apartments

4598 Slater RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,221 - $1,236
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,464
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
AIRE MSP Apartments
$1,535 - $1,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

AIRE MSP Apartments

3 Appletree sqBloomington, MN 55425
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedar Glen
Rent Specials
$1,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,340

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

Cedar Glen

9100 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
View Pointe Apartments
$1,191 - $1,391
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,041 - $1,541
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

View Pointe Apartments

3898 S Valley View Dr SEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,009
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,555
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,559
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Valley

4421 137th St WSavage, MN 55378
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Burnsville Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Burnsville with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Burnsville is at Glen at Burnsville Apartments listed at $1,095.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Burnsville Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Burnsville is $1,487.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Burnsville Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Burnsville is a 1,264 square feet unit starting from $2,215 at Grand35 Apartments - 55 Plus Active Adult.

What is the average size for Burnsville 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Burnsville is currently 691 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis

Written by: Stephanie Lica

I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN. I've lived in Minnesota all my life, save for a brief stint in Wisconsin.