Gated Apartments for Rent in Burnsville, MN with Swimming Pool (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Gallery Apartments
$1,542 - $4,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,443 - $4,663
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,542 - $4,762
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gallery Apartments

200 E Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $2,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,084
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Grove Apartments

2525 Williams DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Connelly On Eleven
$1,175 - $1,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,164 - $1,659
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Connelly On Eleven

2003 E 121st StBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willoway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,309 - $1,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willoway Apartments

13401 Morgan Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Twelve 501 Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $2,361
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $2,361

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $2,361
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Twelve 501 Apartment Homes

12501 Portland Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Parkwood Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,194 - $2,009
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $2,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Pointe Apartments

12312 Parkwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Pond
Rent Specials
$1,139 - $4,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $4,055
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $4,059
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Pond

11751 W River Hills DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Burnsville Parkway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,248 - $1,558
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burnsville Parkway Apartments

1701 W Burnsville Pky WBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windham Hills
Studio Apartments

Windham Hills

401 Burnsville Pky EBurnsville, MN 55337

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Rowan
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $2,678
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,673
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rowan

3903 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$1,643 - $3,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,643 - $3,229
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,155 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Court Apartments

4182 Rahn RdEagan, MN 55122
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,140 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cinnamon Ridge Apartments
$1,443 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Cinnamon Ridge Apartments

4598 Slater RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hidden Valley
Rent Specials
$1,454 - $3,544
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $3,540
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,454 - $3,544
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Valley

4421 137th St WSavage, MN 55378
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Metropolitan Towers
$1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Metropolitan Towers

2324 E Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55425
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Burnsville, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.