Apartments for Rent in Burnsville, MN Under $3,600 (174 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Parkwood Pond
3 Bedroom Apartments

Parkwood Pond

13340 Parkwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337
close
View Me
The Apex
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Apex

15101 Greenhaven DrBurnsville, MN 55306
close
View Me
Whispering Oaks
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Whispering Oaks

1600 W 143rd StBurnsville, MN 55306
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chowen Bend Townhomes
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Chowen Bend Townhomes

12641 Chowen BendBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colonial Terrace
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Colonial Terrace

13701-13733 Wentworth AveBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dahcotah View Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Dahcotah View Apartments

1601 Cliff Rd EBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$1,643 - $3,238
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,139
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,643 - $3,238
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,629 - $2,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Murphy

15425 Dakota AveSavage, MN 55372
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeside Flats
Rent Specials
$1,593 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,593 - $3,150
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Flats

16255 Kenyon AveLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rowan
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $2,678
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,673
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rowan

3903 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Ridge
$1,575 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,170
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,250
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Boulder Ridge

12685 Germane AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windfield Estates
$1,487
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,487
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Windfield Estates

10160 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cinnamon Ridge Apartments
$1,443 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Cinnamon Ridge Apartments

4598 Slater RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arris Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,441 - $2,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris Lakeville

10805 173rd St WLakeville, MN 55044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hidden Valley
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $3,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,555
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,559
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Valley

4421 137th St WSavage, MN 55378
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
International Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,347 - $1,882
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,347 - $1,882
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

International Village Apartments

201 W 96th StBloomington, MN 55420
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metropolitan Towers
$1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Metropolitan Towers

2324 E Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55425
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $1,575
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Heritage Hills

3901-3909 Heritage Hills DrBloomington, MN 55437
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Southwood
$1,235 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,820

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $1,820
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Southwood

10120 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Silver Bell Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,233 - $1,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,229 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Bell Apartments

2091 Silver Bell RdEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,155 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Court Apartments

4182 Rahn RdEagan, MN 55122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,140 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,113 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,464
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Frequently Asked Questions about Burnsville

How much are Studio apartments in Burnsville?

There are currently 85 Studio Apartments in Burnsville with rent ranges from $1,015 to $1,965 with an average price of $1,307.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Burnsville Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Burnsville ranges from $955 to $4,867 with an average monthly rent of $1,487.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Burnsville cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Burnsville range from $1,175 to $7,081. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,805.

How expensive are Burnsville Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 67 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Burnsville on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,599 to $7,901 - averaging $2,160 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article