Cheap Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV from $300 (949 Rentals) Page 4 of 19

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Clark County.

property at 1101 Stewart Ave

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1101 Stewart Ave

Las VegasNV89101
property at 5334 S Swenson St

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5334 S Swenson St

Las VegasNV89119
property at 1933 Alwill St

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1933 Alwill St

Las VegasNV89106
property at 3639 Kolendo Ct

$999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999

Total Monthly Price
$999

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3639 Kolendo Ct

Las VegasNV89103
property at 6249 Bellota Dr

$1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6249 Bellota Dr

Las VegasNV89108
property at 2764 Aarondavid Dr

$1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2764 Aarondavid Dr

Las VegasNV89121
close
View Me
Tides on Charleston
$1,005 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Tides on Charleston

6501 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Saratoga Palms
$1,006 - $1,374
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,006 - $1,374

Total Monthly Price
$1,006 - $1,374
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Saratoga Palms

522 N Lamb BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Riverbend Village
Rent Specials
$1,014 - $1,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,323
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,014 - $1,442
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverbend Village

3937 Spencer StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hesperian Falls Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,016 - $1,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,016 - $1,916
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hesperian Falls Apartments

3955 Algonquin DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Esper
Rent Specials
$1,017 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$817 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,017 - $1,780
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Esper

4255 W Viking RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vine on 8th
Rent Specials
$1,019 - $1,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine on 8th

811-821 Bridger AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$1,022 - $1,564
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$982 - $1,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skye Ridge

4855 Vegas Valley DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Topaz Senior Apartments
$1,026 - $1,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,026 - $1,045

Total Monthly Price
$1,026 - $1,045
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Topaz Senior Apartments

4990 Topaz StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Rent Specials
$1,031 - $3,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $3,789
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven at Lone Mountain

5400 W Cheyenne AveLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paradise Square
Rent Specials
$1,035 - $1,585
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,035 - $1,585
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paradise Square

4801 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stewart Arms
Rent Specials
$1,044 - $1,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $1,044
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,059
Studio Apartments Available Now

Stewart Arms

230 N 11th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$1,047 - $1,242
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,190
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,047 - $1,242
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cameron Apartments

4600 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Virginia Apartments
$1,048 - $1,796
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,747
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $1,796
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Apartments

5350 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Azure Park
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,102
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $1,062
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,102
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Azure Park

4757-4785 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Eagle Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,016 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,579
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Trace Apartments

5370 E Craig RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
3655 Kolendo Ct
$1,050 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,150
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

3655 Kolendo Ct

3655 Kolendo CtLas Vegas, NV 89103
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free
property at 221 S 10th St

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

221 S 10th St

Las VegasNV89101
property at 3350 Cambridge St

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3350 Cambridge St

Las VegasNV89169
property at 5309 W Cheyenne Ave

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

5309 W Cheyenne Ave

Las VegasNV89108
close
View Me
Villas East
Rent Specials
$1,052 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$997 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,052 - $1,190
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas East

5055 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bay Bridge Apartments
$1,054 - $1,252
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,188
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,054 - $1,252
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Bridge Apartments

5400 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit on Nellis
Rent Specials
$1,054 - $2,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$963 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit on Nellis

3050 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pecos Creek Blue
Rent Specials
$1,057 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,057 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,057 - $1,400
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pecos Creek Blue

1830 N Pecos RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jolt Apartments
$1,058 - $2,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,038 - $2,069
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,058 - $2,089
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jolt Apartments

4801 Spencer StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ATMO Escondido
Rent Specials
$1,062 - $1,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$979 - $1,131
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,214
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ATMO Escondido

4280 Escondido StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talésai Apartments
$1,064 - $1,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,064 - $1,364
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talésai Apartments

4650 W Oakey BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Clark County Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Clark County?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Clark County is under $695.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Clark County?

The cheapest apartment in Clark County is The Rita Suites which is listed at $329, while the average apartment in Clark County costs $3,150.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Clark County?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 529 regular apartments in Clark County that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Clark County?

Cheap apartments in Clark County have an average cost of $335 which is $2,815 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in Clark County.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips