Cheap Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV from $300 (949 Rentals) Page 5 of 19

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Clark County.

close
View Me
The BLVD Boutique Apartments
$1,065 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,230
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,350
Studio Apartments Available Now

The BLVD Boutique Apartments

2211 Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE GROVE
$1,072 - $1,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,541
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,072 - $1,638
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE GROVE

2901 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SANTA FE APARTMENTS
$1,075 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,400
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SANTA FE APARTMENTS

3955 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5400 Vistas
Rent Specials
$1,083 - $3,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$952 - $2,954
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5400 Vistas

5400 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher on Valley View
Rent Specials
$1,089 - $1,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,089 - $1,434
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher on Valley View

2301 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Allister
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $1,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,056 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,729
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Allister

5145 Rawhide StLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,091 - $3,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,081 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,091 - $3,590
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Green Valley

2362 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89014
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 625 N 12th St.

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

625 N 12th St.

Las VegasNV89101
close
View Me
2304 Saturn Ave, Unit B, Unit B
$1,095
Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

2304 Saturn Ave, Unit B, Unit B

2304 Saturn AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
Affordability
close
View Me
Embla
$1,095 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,205
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,405
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Embla

4020 Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6987 Mendon Ln

$1,095 - $1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

6987 Mendon Ln

Las VegasNV89156
close
View Me
Villa Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,845
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villa Del Sol

4255 Channel 10 DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge Falls Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,652
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$976 - $1,528
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,652
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge Falls Apartments

2895 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 2221 W Bonanza Rd

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2221 W Bonanza Rd

Las VegasNV89106
property at 1900 Goldfield St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1900 Goldfield St

North Las VegasNV89030
close
View Me
2812 Marlin Ave
$1,100 - $1,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,275
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

2812 Marlin Ave

2812 Marlin AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
close
View Me
Briella Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,103 - $1,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $1,574
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Briella Las Vegas

3950 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums
$1,110 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $1,360
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,440
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

3110 E Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Rent Specials
$1,113 - $1,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $1,801
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cascade Apartments

1100 N Center StHenderson, NV 89015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2900 Lux Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,477
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,459
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,118 - $1,477
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2900 Lux Apartment Homes

2900 El Camino AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Clark County Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Clark County?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Clark County is under $695.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Clark County?

The cheapest apartment in Clark County is The Rita Suites which is listed at $329, while the average apartment in Clark County costs $3,150.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Clark County?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 529 regular apartments in Clark County that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Clark County?

Cheap apartments in Clark County have an average cost of $335 which is $2,815 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in Clark County.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips