Cheap Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV from $300 (949 Rentals) Page 2 of 19

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Clark County.

close
View Me
Zoom Apartments
$899 - $1,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$771 - $1,282
Required Monthly Fees
$128

Total Monthly Price
$899 - $1,410
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Zoom Apartments

3800 Wynn RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fremont Villas
Rent Specials
$900
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fremont Villas

121 N 15th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3726 Hazelwood St

$900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3726 Hazelwood St

Las VegasNV89119
property at 4981 Apollostar Ct

$900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4981 Apollostar Ct

Las VegasNV89115

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Townhome Villas
$910 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,505
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $1,515
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townhome Villas

1001 Dumont BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sugartree Apartments
$914 - $939
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $875
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$914 - $939
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Sugartree Apartments

655 Sierra Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1400 Henry Ave

$915

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915

Total Monthly Price
$915

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1400 Henry Ave

Las VegasNV89110
close
View Me
Tempo Senior Living
Rent Specials
$918 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$918 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$918 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Senior Living

6460 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pine Village
$920 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,490
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine Village

3011 S Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hamptons
$920 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,515

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,515
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hamptons

3070 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 2659 S Van Patten St

$825 - $999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925

Total Monthly Price
$925

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2659 S Van Patten St

Las VegasNV89109
close
View Me
Dash Apartments
$926 - $1,365
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$871 - $1,310
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$926 - $1,365
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Dash Apartments

1755 Palm StLas Vegas, NV 89104
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Clark County Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Clark County?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Clark County is under $695.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Clark County?

The cheapest apartment in Clark County is The Rita Suites which is listed at $329, while the average apartment in Clark County costs $3,150.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Clark County?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 529 regular apartments in Clark County that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Clark County?

Cheap apartments in Clark County have an average cost of $335 which is $2,815 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in Clark County.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips