
Apartments for Rent in Genesee County, MI Under $2,000 (172 Rentals)


The Elms at Granada

Grand Summit

Atlas North

The Landings of Fountain Pointe

Knollwood Village Apartments

Gateway of Grand Blanc

Silver Lake Hills

The LUX off Linden

Flushing Valley Apartments
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Fairfield Apartments

Lions Gate

Heatherwood Apartments

Miller West Apartments

The Fairways at Woodfield

Rosehaven Manor

Charter Oaks Apartments

Stonehenge Gates

Thornridge Apartments

Windsor Place Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Fox Hill Glens

Clover Tree Apartments

Genesee Village - Flint, MI

Residences at Grand Blanc

Perry Place Apartments

Shannon Manor Townhomes

Pine Ridge Apartments *Please Call*

The Gatehouse

Riverwood Luxury Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Marketplace Apartments

River Valley Manor Apartments

SYLVESTER MANOR APARTMENTS

Crystal Lake

The Landings on East Hill

Morris Square

Rising Estates Apartments

The Durant

Mill Creek Apartments

Green Pine Acres Apartments
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Georgetown Park Apartments

Chatwell Club

Grand Oaks

Mapleridge

Pine Creek Apartments

Fenton Estates Apartments

Sunset Plaza Apartments

Southgate Townhomes

Collingwood Village

Pheasant Run
Genesee County, MI Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Genesee County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Studio Apartments | $806 | $535 | $1,072 |
| Genesee County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $944 | $575 | $1,899 |
| Genesee County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,269 | $428 | $2,999 |
| Genesee County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,625 | $490 | $2,650 |
| Genesee County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,899 | $2,499 | $3,299 |
Browse Apartments in Genesee County
See all Apartments in GeneseeExplore Genesee County
Frequently Asked Questions about Genesee County
How much are Studio apartments in Genesee County?
There are currently 65 Studio Apartments in Genesee County with rent ranges from $535 to $1,072 with an average price of $806.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Genesee County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Genesee County ranges from $575 to $1,899 with an average monthly rent of $944.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Genesee County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Genesee County range from $428 to $2,999. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,269.
How expensive are Genesee County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 83 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Genesee County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $490 to $2,650 - averaging $1,625 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.
