Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT (3,198 Rentals) Page 3 of 64

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Montage | Rocky Hill
$2,210 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $2,915

Total Monthly Price
$2,210 - $2,915
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage | Rocky Hill

17 Sagamore LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eden & Main 55+ Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,466 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,446 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Eden & Main 55+ Apartments

37 Eden AveSouthington, CT 06489
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodcliff Estates
$1,427 - $1,812
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $1,767
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $1,812
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcliff Estates

181 Nutmeg LnEast Hartford, CT 06118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tempo Evergreen Walk
$2,318 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,318 - $3,045
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Evergreen Walk

50 Andrews WySouth Windsor, CT 06074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Alterra Rocky Hill
$2,110 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $2,818

Total Monthly Price
$2,110 - $2,818
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Alterra Rocky Hill

11 Kensington LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$1,714 - $2,324
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,324
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,445
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Woods

200 Blakeslee StBristol, CT 06010
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
99 Pratt Street
$1,328 - $2,467
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,312 - $2,451
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,328 - $2,467
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

99 Pratt Street

99 Pratt StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Park
$1,445 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$1,893 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,893 - $2,909
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
905 Lofts
$1,450 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,000
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

905 Lofts

905 Burnside AveEast Hartford, CT 06108
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Forest Park
$1,876 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,876 - $1,995
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Park

100 West StRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
76 Webster
$1,000 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,750
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

76 Webster

76 Webster StHartford, CT 06114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stuart Apartments
Rent Specials
$900 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$900 - $1,450
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Apartments

887-897 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 600 Apartments
$1,617 - $3,302
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,617 - $3,302
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 600 Apartments

600 Cottage Grove RdBloomfield, CT 06002
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Packard West Hartford
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Packard West Hartford

745-749 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Hartford County

How much are Studio apartments in Hartford County?

There are currently 1,407 Studio Apartments in Hartford County with rent ranges from $885 to $2,999 with an average price of $1,622.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Hartford County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Hartford County ranges from $775 to $3,925 with an average monthly rent of $2,060.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Hartford County cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Hartford County range from $1,100 to $5,400. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,457.

How expensive are Hartford County Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 477 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Hartford County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,250 to $6,095 - averaging $2,571 for the location.