1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Henrico, VA Under $1,500 (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Avana Copper Spring
$1,340 - $4,621
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $7,701
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Copper Spring

3301 Coppermill TraceHenrico, VA 23294
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadmoor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,293 - $2,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,293 - $2,347
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadmoor Apartments

9475 W Broad StHenrico, VA 23294
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springfield Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,409 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,409 - $2,174
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $2,189
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springfield Apartments

9500 Brightway CtHenrico, VA 23294
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Abbington West End
Rent Specials
$1,454 - $1,519
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $2,270
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $2,285
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Abbington West End

4401 Sprenkle LnHenrico, VA 23228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Breckenridge
Rent Specials
$1,484 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$1,484 - $2,459
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Breckenridge

9951 Racquet Club LnGlen Allen, VA 23060
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crossings at Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,387 - $1,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,387 - $3,502
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cardinal Forest
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $2,053
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $3,065
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $3,228
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cardinal Forest

4724 Cardinal RdRichmond, VA 23228
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $1,918
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

London Towne

5618 Eunice DrRichmond, VA 23228
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage Club Apartments
$1,235 - $1,360
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,825
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $1,910
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Club Apartments

7098 Fernwood StRichmond, VA 23228
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Legacy at Mayland
$1,258 - $1,589
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,258 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
$176

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,515
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Mayland

8800 Queensmere PlRichmond, VA 23294
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Acclaim at  Carriage Hill
$1,165 - $1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Acclaim at Carriage Hill

7050 Coachman LnRichmond, VA 23228
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Champions Club
$1,220 - $2,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,984
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $2,014
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Champions Club

4200 Harwin PlGlen Allen, VA 23060
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Village at Horsepen
$1,357 - $1,796
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,357 - $2,038
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Village at Horsepen

6701 Dartmouth AveRichmond, VA 23226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Place One Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Place One Apartments

4222 Almora AveRichmond, VA 23228
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Faison Residence
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Faison Residence

5322 Markel RdRichmond, VA 23230
  • Utilities Included

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.