Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Henrico, VA Under $2,000 (70 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Henrico that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Madison Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,635 - $3,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $3,520
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,635 - $3,550
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Madison Apartments

4000 Spring Oak DrHenrico, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Copper Spring
$1,340 - $7,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,304 - $7,637
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Copper Spring

3301 Coppermill TraceHenrico, VA 23294
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadmoor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,328 - $2,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,293 - $2,347
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadmoor Apartments

9475 W Broad StHenrico, VA 23294
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springfield Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $2,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,409 - $2,174
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $2,189
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springfield Apartments

9500 Brightway CtHenrico, VA 23294
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Abbington West End
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $2,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $2,270
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $2,285
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Abbington West End

4401 Sprenkle LnHenrico, VA 23228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 117 N Ivy Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

117 N Ivy Ave

HenricoVA23075
property at 2201 Williamsburg Rd

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2201 Williamsburg Rd

HenricoVA23231
close
View Me
Hilliard Sqaure
2 Bedroom Apartments

Hilliard Sqaure

2115 Hilliard RdHenrico, VA 23228
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Breckenridge
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $2,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,484
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Breckenridge

9951 Racquet Club LnGlen Allen, VA 23060
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crossings at Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $3,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,390
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,397
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cardinal Forest
Rent Specials
$1,623 - $3,183
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,623 - $3,183
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cardinal Forest

4724 Cardinal RdRichmond, VA 23228
Rent Specials
$1,273 - $3,313
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

London Towne

5618 Eunice DrRichmond, VA 23228
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage Club Apartments
$1,320 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,825
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $1,910
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Club Apartments

7098 Fernwood StRichmond, VA 23228
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
Metropolis Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,975
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metropolis Apartments

4500 Metropolis DrGlen Allen, VA 23060
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Innsbrook Square
Rent Specials
$1,786 - $2,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Innsbrook Square

4301 Dominion Forest CirGlen Allen, VA 23060
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Triton Glen
Rent Specials
$1,573 - $2,268
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Triton Glen

10945 Nuckols RdGlen Allen, VA 23060
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3500 West View
Rent Specials
$1,834 - $3,551
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,794 - $3,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3500 West View

3500 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy at Mayland
$1,521 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
$176

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,515
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Mayland

8800 Queensmere PlRichmond, VA 23294
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Acclaim at  Carriage Hill
$1,170 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Acclaim at Carriage Hill

7050 Coachman LnRichmond, VA 23228
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Staples Mill Townhomes
$1,329 - $2,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,531

Total Monthly Price
$1,329 - $2,531
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Staples Mill Townhomes

4100-A Townhouse RdRichmond, VA 23228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chelsea Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,601 - $1,811
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chelsea Square Apartments

8500 Aldeburgh DrRichmond, VA 23294
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Champions Club
$1,342 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,312 - $1,965
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,342 - $1,995
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Champions Club

4200 Harwin PlGlen Allen, VA 23060
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Wellsmith Apartments
$1,365 - $10,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $10,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellsmith Apartments

5000 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Penstock Quarter Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,439 - $3,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $3,106
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Penstock Quarter Apartments

5001 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Estates at Horsepen
$1,828 - $3,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,808 - $3,654
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Estates at Horsepen

1 Drayson WayRichmond, VA 23226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Village at Horsepen