3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Las Vegas, NV Under $5,000 (363 Rentals) Page 3 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,922 - $2,087
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,282 - $2,087
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Sunstone

9353 W Twain AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glo
Rent Specials
$1,789 - $2,532
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $2,427
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Glo

5035 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Capri North & South
Rent Specials
$1,668 - $3,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,005 - $3,501
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Capri North & South

3295 Casey DrLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amber Ridge
$1,610 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $1,780
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,790
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amber Ridge

346 Sturgeon LnLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Strata Apartments
$1,735 - $1,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$400

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $1,840
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Strata Apartments

601-625 N 13th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Prosper 106
Rent Specials
$2,495 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $2,545

Total Monthly Price
$2,345 - $2,545
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosper 106

6931 Plentiful Spring CtLas Vegas, NV 89179
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LVB
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $2,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

LVB

11611 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alton Southern Highlands
Rent Specials
$2,370 - $6,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $6,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alton Southern Highlands

3030 Robert Trent Jones LnLas Vegas, NV 89141
Rent Specials
$2,188
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,188
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Portola Centennial Hills

7531 Tule Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Level 25 at Sunset by Picerne
Rent Specials
$2,279 - $2,387
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,349
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,607 - $2,387
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Level 25 at Sunset by Picerne

8251 W Sunset RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $2,365
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,330
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $2,365
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Pace Apartments

9314 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne
Rent Specials
$2,209 - $2,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,366
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne

3663 W Cactus AveLas Vegas, NV 89141
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zerzura
Rent Specials
$2,412 - $2,417
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $4,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 21

Zerzura

5175 Jerry Tarkanian WayLas Vegas, NV 89148
Rent Specials
$2,301 - $4,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $4,376
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SW Apartments

6355 S Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,246 - $4,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,046 - $4,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spanish Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $1,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,408 - $1,984
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spanish Ridge Apartments

7340 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Topaz Springs
$1,556 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Topaz Springs

3975 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cypress Springs
Rent Specials
$1,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $1,876
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Cypress Springs

3651 N Rancho DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagle Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,034 - $1,594
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Trace Apartments

5370 E Craig RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Willowbrook
Rent Specials
$1,964 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,668 - $2,443
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willowbrook

2601 S Pavilion Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Villas Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,583
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $2,632
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Canyon Villas Apartments

650 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Falling Water Apartments
$2,033 - $2,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $2,227
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,281
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Falling Water Apartments

1350 N Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Durango Canyon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,843 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,845
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,234 - $1,879
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Durango Canyon Apartments

4515 S Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Red Rock Villas
$2,104 - $2,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,104 - $2,448
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,162 - $2,506
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Rock Villas

451 Crestdale LnLas Vegas, NV 89144
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$982 - $1,539
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skye Ridge

4855 Vegas Valley DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Logan at Charleston
$1,795 - $2,263
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,291 - $2,165
Required Monthly Fees
$98

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $2,263
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Logan at Charleston

7001 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trellis Park at Cheyenne
Rent Specials
$1,829 - $2,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,129 - $1,978
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $2,129
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Trellis Park at Cheyenne

3132 N Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability

• Safety

William4+ years in Las Vegas

September 21, 2025

Las Vegas has plenty of things for tourists to enjoy. However, it also has some exciting things that the locals enjoy, making it a wonderful place to live.

William4+ years in Las Vegas

August 9, 2025

I have been a resident for more than 20 years. What drew me to Las Vegas? The apartments are abundant with nice amenities, and the rents are reasonable.

Joe3+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

It's so hot you can't take your kids to the park because they'll be burnt by the gym equipment not to mention the crime! There are ALOT of unstable people around as well as motorcycle gangs shooting at each other across traffic. So think twice before you make the leap.

Willi4+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

I used to travel frequently for business. After I moved to Las Vegas, I noticed something special about living here. Suddenly, all my clients and business associates wanted to fly to meet me in Las Vegas instead of me having to fly out to see them. If we scheduled a few days to close a deal, they would sign the papers in a few hours, and then it would be time to celebrate! I fell in love with Las Vegas and highly recommend it as a great place to live.