3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Las Vegas, NV Under $5,000 (363 Rentals) Page 4 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,364 - $1,761

Total Monthly Price
$1,364 - $1,761
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tierra Villas

3540 N Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89129
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Paramount by Picerne
Rent Specials
$2,059 - $2,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,129
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $2,165
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

The Paramount by Picerne

8610 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89123
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pavilions by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,994 - $2,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $2,064
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,456 - $2,106
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Pavilions by Picerne

10151 Dorrell LnLas Vegas, NV 89166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mirasol
$1,833 - $3,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,159 - $3,651
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Mirasol

2180 E Warm Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$1,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$941 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$941 - $2,355
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Hendrix

2635 Karen CtLas Vegas, NV 89109
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,510

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,510
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Toscana

4550 Karen AveLas Vegas, NV 89121
Rent Specials
$1,969 - $2,201
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,209
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,401 - $2,241
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fairways by Picerne

10925 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harmon Hills
$1,440 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$855 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$865 - $1,450
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harmon Hills

5421 E Harmon AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bermuda Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,829 - $6,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $6,189

Total Monthly Price
$1,376 - $6,189
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bermuda Terrace

9850 Bermuda RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Serenity Townhomes
$2,345 - $2,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Serenity Townhomes

9445 Titania Dawn StLas Vegas, NV 89178
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Allister
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $1,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,056 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,729
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Allister

5145 Rawhide StLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arium Emerald Springs
Rent Specials
$1,840 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,890

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,890
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 29

Arium Emerald Springs

451 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arium Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,781 - $1,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $1,831

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $1,831
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Arium Meadows

3150 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cliffs at Lone Mountain
$2,130 - $2,156
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130
Required Monthly Fees
$26

Total Monthly Price
$2,156
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

The Cliffs at Lone Mountain

10501 W Lone Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 80
$1,649
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$928 - $1,649

Total Monthly Price
$928 - $1,649
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park 80

4480 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brixton
Rent Specials
$1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $1,750
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Brixton

3501 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Edge
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $1,794
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$962 - $1,794

Total Monthly Price
$962 - $1,794
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

901 Brush StLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Esplanade
Rent Specials
$1,870 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,035

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,035
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Esplanade

8777 W Maule AveLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hamptons
$1,415 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,515

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,515
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hamptons

3070 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,845
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Villa Del Sol

4255 Channel 10 DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edmond at Hacienda
Rent Specials
$1,828 - $1,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $1,852

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $1,852
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edmond at Hacienda

5280 W Hacienda AveLas Vegas, NV 89118
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Saratoga Palms
$1,374
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,006 - $1,374

Total Monthly Price
$1,006 - $1,374
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Saratoga Palms

522 N Lamb BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Monaco Park
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco Park

8350 W Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Sunrise Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,914
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,914

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $1,914
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Villas at Sunrise Mountain

6360 E Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89142
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Esper
Rent Specials
$1,221 - $1,826
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$817 - $1,626
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,017 - $1,826
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Esper

4255 W Viking RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Encantada Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $1,482
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,453
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,154 - $1,482
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encantada Apartments

401 N 28th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $4,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $4,340
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,554 - $4,420
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

The Willows at Town Center

9145 Echelon Point DrLas Vegas, NV 89149
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
View at University
$1,535 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$275

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,275
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

View at University

3896 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prime
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $1,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$805 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$980 - $1,805
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Prime

3875 Cambridge StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Layne at Peccole Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,547 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Layne at Peccole Ranch

9599 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Met Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,071 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Met Las Vegas

2701 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paradise Square
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,585
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,035 - $1,585
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paradise Square

4801 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability

• Safety

William4+ years in Las Vegas

September 21, 2025

Las Vegas has plenty of things for tourists to enjoy. However, it also has some exciting things that the locals enjoy, making it a wonderful place to live.

William4+ years in Las Vegas

August 9, 2025

I have been a resident for more than 20 years. What drew me to Las Vegas? The apartments are abundant with nice amenities, and the rents are reasonable.

Joe3+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

It's so hot you can't take your kids to the park because they'll be burnt by the gym equipment not to mention the crime! There are ALOT of unstable people around as well as motorcycle gangs shooting at each other across traffic. So think twice before you make the leap.

Willi4+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

I used to travel frequently for business. After I moved to Las Vegas, I noticed something special about living here. Suddenly, all my clients and business associates wanted to fly to meet me in Las Vegas instead of me having to fly out to see them. If we scheduled a few days to close a deal, they would sign the papers in a few hours, and then it would be time to celebrate! I fell in love with Las Vegas and highly recommend it as a great place to live.