Top Rated Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (282 Rentals) Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

Rent Specials
$1,458 - $4,093
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gatsby Apartments

1400 Park AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hub Minneapolis
Rent Specials
$675 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$675 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

Hub Minneapolis

311 Harvard St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Marshall
Rent Specials
$580 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marshall

515 14th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MPA / Marcy Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,303 - $2,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 11

MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

1015 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hiawatha Flats
$1,210 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,800
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Hiawatha Flats

3625 E 43rd StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Minneapolis's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Minneapolis, MN and the best places to live with original content written by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica

close
View Me
615 6th St SE
Rent Specials
$2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

615 6th St SE

615 6th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Belmont Apartments
$1,071 - $1,241
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Belmont Apartments

1000 Franklin Ave WMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Studios at 7 Corners
$975 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,545
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Studios at 7 Corners

1414 S 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55454
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mill City Quarter
Rent Specials
$1,213 - $1,642
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $1,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill City Quarter

300 S 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Portage Apartments
$1,075 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,345

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portage Apartments

3146 W Bde Maka Ska BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,189 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Dean Terrace Apartments
$1,215 - $1,535
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dean Terrace Apartments

2932-2936 Dean PkyMinneapolis, MN 55416
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,276 - $5,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,663 - $2,623
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,652 - $2,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red 20 Apartments
$1,397 - $3,537
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,526
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red 20 Apartments

20 6th St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Third North Apartments
$1,780 - $2,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $2,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Third North Apartments

800 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Oaks Station Place
$1,207 - $1,946
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,188 - $1,927
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,207 - $1,946
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Station Place

3550 E 46th StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Arch I
$1,303 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch I

601-701 Main St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,858
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FIT

515 E Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1800 Lake
Rent Specials
$2,117 - $3,775
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

1800 Lake

1800 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2800 Girard Apartments
$1,243 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

2800 Girard Apartments

2800 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Simmons Manor
$1,125 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Simmons Manor

3800 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Larking
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Larking

615 S 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Renter Rating
close
View Me
Radius
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Radius

701 15th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Peregrine
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Peregrine

2035 W River RdMinneapolis, MN 55411
Renter Rating
close
View Me
Northside Artspace Lofts