Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Norfolk, VA Under $2,000 (339 Rentals) Page 5 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Norfolk that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Runaway Bay Apartments
$1,580 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Runaway Bay Apartments

100 Runaway Bay DrVirginia Beach, VA 23452
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aspire at Towne Place
$1,964 - $3,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,826 - $3,142
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Towne Place

745 Eden Way NChesapeake, VA 23320
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. Croix Apartments
$1,675 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $2,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Croix Apartments

801 Caribe PlVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eastwyck Village Apartments
$1,715 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $1,815
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eastwyck Village Apartments

1201 Edenham CtVirginia Beach, VA 23464
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bay Creek
Rent Specials
$985 - $1,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,170

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,170
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Creek

24 Salisbury WayHampton, VA 23669
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Nexus
$1,763 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,717 - $2,503
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nexus

548 Newtown RdVirginia Beach, VA 23462
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coastline Apartments
$1,321 - $2,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coastline Apartments

631 Lake Edward DrVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampton Creek Apartments
$1,375
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampton Creek Apartments

1115 E Pembroke AveHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apartments of Merrimac
$1,425 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apartments of Merrimac

3785 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Hampton At Langley
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,581
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan DrHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Banbury Lake
$1,649 - $3,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $3,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,649 - $3,859
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew Banbury Lake

6300 Blakely SqVirginia Beach, VA 23464
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Driftwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $1,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,580 - $1,880
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Driftwood Apartments

1600 Diamond Springs RdVirginia Beach, VA 23455
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aden Park Apartments
$1,649
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,649
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Aden Park Apartments

512 Featherstone CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Taro Walk
$1,077 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,052 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,077 - $2,424
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Taro Walk

5826 Newtown ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peninsula Pointe Apartments
$1,065 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,390
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Peninsula Pointe Apartments

810 Lasalle AveHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Norfolk Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Norfolk?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Norfolk is at Waterview Colonial Manor Apartments listed at $700.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Norfolk Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Norfolk is $1,774.

What is the largest Pet Friendly Norfolk Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in Norfolk is a 1,858 square feet unit starting from $1,719 at Fenwyck Manor Apartments.

What is the average size for Norfolk Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in Norfolk is currently at 716 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for The Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in Norfolk, VA: Great Price Meets Quality of Life article

The Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in Norfolk, VA: Great Price Meets Quality of Life

Written by: James W. Vickers

Norfolk, Virginia, experienced a surprising population decline to 238,005 residents in the 2020 census, considering its low cost of living and high quality of life index. Renting an apartment falls well below the national average.