Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Medicine Lake Neighborhood of Plymouth, MN (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Medicine Lake area of Plymouth that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Wren on the Creek
Rent Specials
$1,943 - $4,267
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $4,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wren on the Creek

10010 6th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55441
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Place Apartments
$1,610 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $2,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place Apartments

14550 34th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55447
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,647 - $2,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $2,346
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $2,366
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside Apartments

200 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Plymouth Square
$1,453 - $3,498
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,490
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plymouth Square

15300 37th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55446
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talus Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,487 - $2,077
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,890
Required Monthly Fees
$187

Total Monthly Price
$1,487 - $2,077
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Apartment Homes

3925 Lancaster Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,379 - $3,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $3,564
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Fox Forest
$2,295 - $2,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,295 - $2,495
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Fox Forest

1798 Magnolia Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vicksburg Village
$1,530 - $4,628
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $4,628

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vicksburg Village

15730 Rockford RdPlymouth, MN 55446
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Axis
$1,594 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Axis

350 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Plymouth Pointe
$1,281 - $1,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plymouth Pointe

9600-9630 37th Pl NPlymouth, MN 55441
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Medicine Lake Apartments
$1,574 - $3,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $3,435
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,574 - $3,439
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Medicine Lake Apartments

1300 W Medicine Lake DrPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stonehill
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Stonehill

3501 Xenium Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Lakeview Commons
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Lakeview Commons

15205 18th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55447
close
View Me
Parkers Lake
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Parkers Lake

15100 18th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55447
close
View Me
Rone
$1,704 - $4,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,621 - $4,132
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rone

3060 Harbor Ln NMinneapolis, MN 55447
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Vale
Rent Specials
$1,862 - $3,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $3,695
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,862 - $3,710
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vale

11816 Wayzata BlvdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,742 - $4,002
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,619 - $3,879
Required Monthly Fees
$123

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $4,002
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Minnetonka
$1,237 - $11,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,231 - $11,717
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Minnetonka

12300 Marion LnMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Residences at 1700
$1,858 - $4,274
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $4,266
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at 1700

1700 Plymouth RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Burgundy And Hillsboro
$1,106 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,539
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burgundy And Hillsboro

2701 Hillsboro Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Island Residences
$2,066 - $3,223
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,061 - $3,218
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Island Residences

501 Carlson PkyMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trentwood Apartments

9140-9240 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunset Apartments
$1,325 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $1,625
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Apartments

2701 Xylon Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mallard Creek
$1,629 - $3,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,865
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,629 - $3,869
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1525 Independence Ave N

$3,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,356

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1525 Independence Ave N

Golden ValleyMN55427
close
View Me
Burgundy Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Burgundy Apartments

2901-2911 Hillsboro Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
  • Utilities Included

Most Pet Friendly Medicine Lake Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Medicine Lake area of Minneapolis, MN that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is CURRENTS with prices starting from $1,225 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Westwind Apartments scores the second highest with a 3.8 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,370. Here are the most Pet Friendly Medicine Lake apartments for rent in Minneapolis, MN:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
CURRENTS4/4Medicine Lake$1,225
Westwind Apartments3.8/4Shelard Park$1,370
Shelard Village Apartments3.8/4Shelard Park$1,415
Plymouth Commons3.8/4Glenwood Junction$1,250
Vale3.6/4East Minnetonka$1,862
Vicksburg Village3.6/4Plymouth Wayzata$1,530
The Luxe, Apartments at Ridgedale3.6/4East Minnetonka$2,250
Plymouth Square3.4/4Plymouth Wayzata$1,453
Wren on the Creek3.2/4Medicine Lake$1,943
At The Lake3.2/4Glenwood Junction$1,229

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Medicine Lake

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Medicine Lake of Medicine Lake is the A Model at CURRENTS, which is a Studio unit starting from $1,225. The second cheapest Medicine Lake Pet Friendly apartment is the 1 Bedroom 1 Bed unit at At The Lake starting at $1,229. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Medicine Lake apartments: