1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA Under $1,700 (476 Rentals) Page 4 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $2,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Navigator

103 E 2nd StRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
GEM at Scott's Collection
$1,699 - $2,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,974
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

GEM at Scott's Collection

3001 W Leigh StRichmond, VA 23230
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Canal Apartments
$1,480 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal Apartments

108 S 1st StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellsmith Apartments
$1,616 - $2,077
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $10,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellsmith Apartments

5000 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shiplock Views
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shiplock Views

2801 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Circ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,462 - $1,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $3,994

Total Monthly Price
$1,462 - $3,994
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Circ Apartments

1137 W Grace StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Penstock Quarter Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,106
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Penstock Quarter Apartments

5001 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rock Creek
$1,208 - $1,321
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Rock Creek

2830 Broad Rock BlvdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadow Creek Apartments
$1,210
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$160

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,510
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadow Creek Apartments

5316 Hull Street RdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton Square Apartments
$1,430 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,830
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Ashton Square Apartments

603-A Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Village at Horsepen
$1,418 - $1,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $2,038
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Village at Horsepen

6701 Dartmouth AveRichmond, VA 23226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kings Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $1,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,852
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $2,882
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kings Crossing

10002 Castile CtRichmond, VA 23238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodbriar Apartments
$1,035 - $1,117
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,035 - $1,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Woodbriar Apartments

621 Warwick Village DrRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Richmond, VA Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Robin

February 25, 2025

All my life

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Richmond Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Richmond with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Richmond is at Hatcher Tobacco Flats listed at $720.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Richmond Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Richmond is $1,619.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Richmond Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Richmond is a 1,192 square feet unit starting from $1,606 at Miller and Rhoads Residences.

What is the average size for Richmond 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Richmond is currently 1,436 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources