Apartments for Rent with Specials in Richmond, VA Under $1,500 (107 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Richmond with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
T and E Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $2,795
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
St. John's Wood
Rent Specials
$1,284 - $2,763
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,076 - $2,555
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,284 - $2,763
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. John's Wood

901 Saint Johns Wood DrRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
London Towne
Rent Specials
$1,273 - $3,313
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

London Towne

5618 Eunice DrRichmond, VA 23228
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Iron House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Iron House Apartments

1309 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Treehouse
Rent Specials
$1,193 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$118

Total Monthly Price
$1,193 - $2,798
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Treehouse

5701 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,181 - $2,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$141

Total Monthly Price
$1,181 - $2,591
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Apartments

5501 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $1,485
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,105 - $2,029
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $2,029
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Towers on Franklin

104 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $2,881
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,048 - $2,278
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $2,278
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residence at Brookside

6540 Greenbank RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Cedarhurst
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,003 - $1,603
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Cedarhurst

5950 Westower CtRichmond, VA 23225
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$948 - $2,003
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,840
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$948 - $2,003
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falling Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$892 - $1,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$817 - $1,539
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falling Creek Apartments

2530 Marina DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bakery
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bakery

127 N 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Smokehouse Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smokehouse Lofts

110-114 S 15th StRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Abbington West End
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $2,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $2,270
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $2,285
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Abbington West End

4401 Sprenkle LnHenrico, VA 23228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Old Buckingham Station
Rent Specials
$1,458 - $3,228
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $3,170
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,458 - $3,228
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Buckingham Station

1301 Buckingham Station DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Richmond, VA Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Robin

February 25, 2025

All my life

Frequently Asked Questions about Rent Specials Richmond Apartments

What is the Cheapest Rent Specials apartment in Richmond?

Currently the most affordable Rent Specials Apartment in Richmond is at New Manchester Flats listed at $705.

How much is the average rent for a Rent Specials Richmond Apartment?

The average rent for a Rent Specials Apartment in Richmond is $2,011.

What is the largest Rent Specials Richmond Apartment for rent?

Today's Rent Specials apartment with the most square footage in Richmond is a 3,000 square feet unit starting from $705 at New Manchester Flats.

What is the average size for Richmond Rent Specials Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Rent Specials rental in Richmond is currently at 591 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide To the Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Richmond, VA article

A Local Experts Guide To the Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Richmond, VA