Apartments for Rent with Specials in Richmond, VA with Washer/Dryer (107 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Richmond with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Smokehouse Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smokehouse Lofts

110-114 S 15th StRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marcella at Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,454 - $1,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marcella at Gateway

542 Gateway Centre PkyRichmond, VA 23235
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ainsworth
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $3,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,734 - $3,572
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ainsworth

9600 Beekman LnRichmond, VA 23228
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chelsea Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,601 - $1,811
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chelsea Square Apartments

8500 Aldeburgh DrRichmond, VA 23294
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
T and E Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $2,795
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Villas at Cedarhurst
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,003 - $1,603
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Cedarhurst

5950 Westower CtRichmond, VA 23225
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Navigator
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $2,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Navigator

103 E 2nd StRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shiplock Views
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shiplock Views

2801 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Circ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,478 - $4,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,478 - $4,024

Total Monthly Price
$1,478 - $4,024
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Circ Apartments

1137 W Grace StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kings Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,559 - $2,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,852
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $2,882
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kings Crossing

10002 Castile CtRichmond, VA 23238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Old Buckingham Station
Rent Specials
$1,458 - $3,228
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $3,170
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,458 - $3,228
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Buckingham Station

1301 Buckingham Station DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Breckenridge
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $2,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,484
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Breckenridge

9951 Racquet Club LnGlen Allen, VA 23060
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Signal at Medallion Park
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,520
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Signal at Medallion Park

10551 Telegraph RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Meadowbrook Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadowbrook Apartments

5313 Markview LnMeadowbrook, VA 23234
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legends at Virginia Center
Rent Specials
$1,667 - $3,957
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,950
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,667 - $3,957
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legends at Virginia Center

1200 Virginia Center PkwyGlen Allen, VA 23059
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,841
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,811
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Bon Air

1701 Irondale RdNorth Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Richmond, VA Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Robin

February 25, 2025

All my life

Frequently Asked Questions about Richmond Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Richmond?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Richmond with Washer/Dryer is at The James listed at $729.

How much is the average rent for Richmond Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Richmond with Washer/Dryer is $1,875.

What is the largest Richmond Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Richmond is a 4,043 square feet unit starting from $1,257 at Pohlig Box Factory Apartments.

What is the average size for Richmond Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?

The average size for a rental with Washer/Dryer in Richmond is currently at 640 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources