Apartments for Rent in the Fairfax County Public Schools Area of VA (707 Rentals) Page 2 of 15

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,315 - $5,322
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,308 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

6221 Summer Pond DrCentreville, VA 20121
Rent Specials
$2,428 - $6,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,406 - $6,916
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heming

1800 Chain Bridge RdMcLean, VA 22102
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edmund
Rent Specials
$1,618 - $5,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edmund

2025 Fulton PlReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Preserve at Westfields
Rent Specials
$2,259 - $4,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,224 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Westfields

4950 Westcroft BlvdChantilly, VA 20151
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station on Silver
Rent Specials
$2,004 - $2,746
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,641
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,004 - $2,746
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,194 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,194 - $3,334
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haden
Rent Specials
$2,419 - $5,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,372 - $5,448
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haden

1575 Anderson RdMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Faraday Park
Rent Specials
$2,016 - $3,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,994 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Faraday Park

11201 Reston Station BlvdReston, VA 20190
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Courts at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,992 - $3,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,891 - $3,134
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,992 - $3,235
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Courts at Dulles

13800 Jefferson Park DrHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Finley At Fairfax Corner
$2,076 - $12,026
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $11,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley At Fairfax Corner

4457 Oakdale Crescent CtFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nouvelle
$1,936 - $4,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,886 - $4,265
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nouvelle

7911 Westpark DrMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Russell at Reston Station
$2,093 - $6,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980 - $6,097
Required Monthly Fees
$113

Total Monthly Price
$2,093 - $6,210
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

Russell at Reston Station

11500 Commerce Park DrReston, VA 20191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$1,783 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,704 - $2,480
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,570
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vita Tysons Corner
Rent Specials
$2,249 - $13,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,228 - $13,729
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vita Tysons Corner

7902 Tysons One PlMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Townes at Herndon
$2,729 - $3,322
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,685 - $3,278
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townes at Herndon

508 Pride AveHerndon, VA 20170
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor at Fairlakes
$1,914 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,819 - $2,932
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor at Fairlakes

4106 Brickell DrFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$2,272 - $5,608
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton at Dulles Corner
Rent Specials
$1,794 - $8,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $8,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton at Dulles Corner

13958 Mansarde AveHerndon, VA 20171
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,222 - $4,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145 - $4,785
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,222 - $4,862
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$2,353 - $5,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350 - $5,282
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,353 - $5,285
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
J Harbor Park at North Point
Rent Specials
$1,923 - $3,433
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $3,425
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,923 - $3,433
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J Harbor Park at North Point

11410 Esplanade DrReston, VA 20194
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline Towers
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $4,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $4,430
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aperture
$1,379 - $5,167
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,357 - $5,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aperture

11410 Reston Station BlvdReston, VA 20190
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $2,748
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $2,748
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Henley at Kingstowne
$2,026 - $5,031
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Henley at Kingstowne

7150 Rock Ridge LnAlexandria, VA 22315
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Van Dorn
Rent Specials
$1,718 - $7,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,613 - $7,878
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $7,983
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Van Dorn

205 Century PlAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huntington Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,818 - $2,553
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,744 - $2,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Gateway

5982 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbor Park of Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $3,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,675 - $3,096
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park of Alexandria

6340 Wingate StAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished