
Luxury Apartments for Rent in Wake County, NC (269 Rentals) Page 3 of 6
The most luxurious Apartments in Wake County with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


Total Monthly Price
District Square

Total Monthly Price
Mailman Post

Aspens at Holly Springs

Total Monthly Price
Wallbrook Village

Total Monthly Price
Spire at Wendell

Total Monthly Price
The Slater

The Villages at Westford

Total Monthly Price
Alta Wren

Ashby Twin Lakes

The Aster Cary

Total Monthly Price
Residences at Shiloh Crossing

Total Monthly Price
Broadstone Trailside

The Village Apartments

District Station

Total Monthly Price
Treybrooke at the Park

Inman Park

Waterstone at Brier Creek Apartments

Marshall Park Apartments + Townhomes

Lenoxplace at Garner Station Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Midtown Green

The Enclave at Crossroads

The Parke at Trinity Apartment Homes

Advenir at Varina Oaks

Elevate Riverview

Total Monthly Price
Embark

Total Monthly Price
Album Summit Pines

Hawthorne at Holly Springs

Abode at Wendell Falls

The Village at Marquee Station

Aston Apartments

Sweetwater Town Center

Jamison at Brier Creek

Total Monthly Price
Affinity at Wendell

Chancery Village

616 at the Village

Avalon Townhome Collection Brier Creek

Grace Park

Total Monthly Price
Crosstimbers Apartments

The Arden

9200 Exchange

Residences Glenwood Place

The Edition on Oberlin

Sojourn Glenwood Place

Harrison Grande

Total Monthly Price
Overture Crabtree 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes

Total Monthly Price
The Marlowe Lake Boone

712 Tucker

Total Monthly Price
Elan City Center

The Greens at Centennial Campus
Wake County, NC Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Wake County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wake County Studio Apartments | $1,509 | $915 | $2,755 |
| Wake County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,563 | $600 | $4,478 |
| Wake County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,880 | $730 | $7,353 |
| Wake County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,153 | $599 | $10,000+ |
| Wake County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,784 | $583 | $3,650 |
| Wake County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $2,345 | $949 | $8,000 |
Browse Apartments in Wake County
See all Apartments in WakeExplore Wake County
Frequently Asked Questions about Wake County
How much are Studio apartments in Wake County?
There are currently 608 Studio Apartments in Wake County with rent ranges from $915 to $2,755 with an average price of $1,509.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Wake County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Wake County ranges from $600 to $4,478 with an average monthly rent of $1,563.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Wake County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Wake County range from $730 to $7,353. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,880.
How expensive are Wake County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 590 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Wake County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $599 to $11,131 - averaging $2,153 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.