Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $1,800 (141 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Washington as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
Excelsior
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Excelsior

2514 K St NWWashington, DC 20037
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2321 4th Street
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

2321 4th Street

2321 4th St NEWashington, DC 20002
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1630 Park Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1630 Park Apartments

1630 Park Rd NWWashington, DC 20010
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Capitol Park Tower
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Capitol Park Tower

301 G St NWWashington, DC 20024
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Legation House
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Legation House

3737 Legation St NWWashington, DC 20015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1235 Randolph St NW
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

1235 Randolph St NW

1235 Randolph St NWWashington, DC 20011

The Freedom of Short-Term Rentals: Exploring the Advantages for Renters

From flexibility to potential costs, explore the key benefits and drawbacks of short-term rental housing from a renter's perspective.

close
View Me
The Edwards
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Edwards

1530 Rhode Island Ave NEWashington, DC 20018
close
View Me
The Carrolton
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

The Carrolton

1615-1625 Franklin St NEWashington, DC 20018
close
View Me
Central
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $3,411
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $3,411

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central

8455 Fenton StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Foundry
$1,772 - $6,142
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $6,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Foundry

2470 Mandeville LnAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bennington
Rent Specials
$1,761 - $2,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,895

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bennington

1215 E West HwySilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Affinity on Georgia
Rent Specials
$1,748 - $3,567
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,748 - $3,567

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Affinity on Georgia

8021 Georgia AveSilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,740 - $2,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $2,728
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,717 - $5,068
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $5,034
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $2,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,455

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,455
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,714 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $3,084
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,510
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,693 - $3,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,963
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,691 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falls Green
$1,662 - $2,829
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Core
Rent Specials
$1,651 - $4,521
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,651 - $4,521

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Core

8621 Georgia AveSilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $2,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $2,461
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,628 - $2,479
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,523 - $1,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,823
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Washington is at South Pointe Apartments listed at $900.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Washington is $3,502.

What is the largest Short-term Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 6,315 square feet unit starting from $1,595 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Washington is currently at 574 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article